https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34349Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVEIRA, HADASSA CHAVES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-01-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The study analyzes the Draft Bill No. 380/2023, which proposes the inclusion of climate resilience in Brazilian urban planning through amendments to the City Statute, emphasizing its connection with the Right to the City. Through a bibliographic and documentary review, the research investigated how the bill incorporates guidelines for climate change mitigation and adaptation, particularly in contexts of social and environmental vulnerability. The study addresses the concept of the Right to the City in its relationship with sustainability and climate justice, highlighting the importance of public policies that integrate urban planning, popular participation, and social inclusion. The analysis of the bill revealed significant advancements in promoting resilient cities, such as prioritizing populations at risk and incorporating studies on climate vulnerability, while also identifying challenges related to its implementation, including the need for intersectoral coordination and technical and financial resources for municipalities. It is concluded that the Draft Bill No. 380/2023 represents an important step in integrating urban sustainability and social justice, although its effectiveness depends on an integrated approach and governmental commitment to ensuring cities are better prepared for contemporary climate challenges. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito à Cidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Resiliência climática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento urbano | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mudanças climáticas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Right to the City | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Climate resilience | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Urban planning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Climate change | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A INCORPORAÇÃO DA RESILIÊNCIA CLIMÁTICA NO PLANEJAMENTO URBANO BRASILEIRO À LUZ DO DIREITO À CIDADE: UMA ANÁLISE DO PL Nº 380/2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Quirino, Marcia Glebyane Maciel | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho analisa o Projeto de Lei nº 380/2023, que propõe a inclusão da resiliência climática no planejamento urbano brasileiro por meio de alterações no Estatuto da Cidade, destacando sua conexão com o Direito à Cidade. Por meio de uma revisão bibliográfica e documental, investigou-se como o PL incorpora diretrizes para mitigação e adaptação às mudanças climáticas, especialmente em contextos de vulnerabilidade social e ambiental. O estudo aborda o conceito de Direito à Cidade em sua relação com a sustentabilidade e justiça climática, evidenciando a importância de políticas públicas que articulem planejamento urbano, participação popular e inclusão social. A análise do PL revelou avanços significativos na promoção de cidades resilientes, como a priorização de populações em situação de risco e a incorporação de estudos de vulnerabilidade climática, mas também apontou desafios relacionados à implementação, como a necessidade de articulação intersetorial e de recursos técnicos e financeiros para os municípios. Conclui-se que o PL nº 380/2023 representa um passo importante na integração entre sustentabilidade urbana e justiça social, embora sua efetivação dependa de uma abordagem integrada e do comprometimento das esferas governamentais em garantir cidades mais preparadas para os desafios climáticos contemporâneos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |