https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34355Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MOURA, LAÍS LEITE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to analyze the search and seizure procedure in a person’s residence, as disciplined by the article 240 and its following articles, present in the Criminal Procedure Code of Brazil, its requirements and legal proceedings, as well as its instances of occurrence and its confrontation against the constitutional guarantee of home inviolability. This study seeks to focus on the hypothesis of a home search without a legal judicial warrant, due to the repression of a flagrant crime, as well as to analyze the problems with the expression substantiated reasons, shedding light on its lack of assertiveness and the possibility that it’s used as a subjective justification of exploratory actions by police forces. The positions of different national High Courts were evaluated, as well as their intentions of filling the present normative gap, with a direct study of cases judged by the Federal Supreme Court and by the National High Court of Brazil, highlighting the legal insecurity associated with the subject and the need for clearer legislative markings. Lastly, the main consequences of this legal gap are analyzed, with the study of fishing expeditions and the invalidation of proof, which result in the inefficiency of the criminal prosecution. To do so, this work employs the deductive method, with a research methodology that is predominantly bibliographical and documental, with a qualitative approach. This work is made legitimate by the need to expand the interpretative exercise of the expression substantiated reasons, given its signification gap, and also to discuss the consequences of such omission, emphasizing the need for normative regulation. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Busca domiciliar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Apreensão domiciliar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Flagrante delito | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pesca probatória | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Flagrant crime | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fishing expeditions | pt_BR |
| dc.title | FLAGRANTE INVISÍVEL E FUNDADAS RAZÕES: A busca e apreensão domiciliar e o Tema 280 do Supremo Tribunal Federal | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cavalcanti, Eduardo de Araújo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo analisar a busca e apreensão domiciliar, disciplinada pelos artigos 240 e seguintes do Código de Processo Penal, seus requisitos e procedimentos legais, bem como as suas hipóteses de ocorrência e o seu confronto com a garantia de inviolabilidade domiciliar. Busca-se dar enfoque à hipótese de busca domiciliar sem mandado judicial, decorrente da repressão de um flagrante delito, bem como problematiza-se o vocábulo fundadas razões, alertando para sua falta de assertividade e a possibilidade de servir como justificativa subjetiva para ações exploratórias das forças policiais. São avaliados os posicionamentos dos Tribunais Superiores que almejam sanar a lacuna normativa, confrontando os julgados do Supremo Tribunal Federal e do Superior Tribunal de Justiça, destacando a insegurança jurídica que permeia o tema e a necessidade de criação de balizamentos legislativos. Por último, são enfatizadas as principais consequências da abertura legislativa, quais sejam, a pescaria probatória e a invalidação de provas, que resultam na ineficiência da persecução penal. Para tal, vale-se do método dedutivo, com metodologia de pesquisa predominantemente bibliográfica e documental de abordagem qualitativa. O trabalho justifica-se na necessidade de ampliar o exercício interpretativo conferido ao termo legislativo das fundadas razões, ante a sua lacuna redacional, e discutir as consequências de tal omissão, enfatizando a necessidade de regulamentação normativa. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |