Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Cláudia Ferreira de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-15-
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to observe the inclusion and educational practises of children with Autism Spectrum Disorders (ASD), in the 0 to 6 years old group enrolled in the Child Education Reference Centers (CREI) in the city of João Pessoa, as well as to verify the effectiveness of the education right in this segment, highlighting the legal bases of Brazilian legislation that aim to ensure access to education in a broad way for these children. The field of the research was carried out in the period from February to May in 2017, and it was constituted through interviews with three (03) teachers and three (03) child caregivers of regular education schools in João Pessoa, related to two CREI, and they are the Diotilia, located in the neighborhood of Jaguaribe and Maria de Lourdes, located in the district of Alto do Mateus, it was also used some references found in scientific articles that deal with the subject, especially with regard to identification of Autism Spectrum Disorder. Regarding the results, it was observed that among the three teacher interviewed, all were graduated in Pedagogy, but none of them have specialization, the child caregivers do not have training, they only undergo a short-term qualification process, which hinders further advances on the issue of learning for these children. According to the statements of the teachers, there is no planning of the specific pedagogical practice for the autistic children, and that the same ones are stimulated to carry out the same activities that the other children, not considering the own educational demands that result from the autism. It is concluded, therefore, that despite some advances regarding the guarantee of access of these children to education in regular education, it is still necessary to invest more in the qualification and continual training of teachers and child caregivers.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Autismo
dc.title: A inclusão de crianças autistas nas creches municipais de João Pessoa/PB: uma análise das práticas pedagógicas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Adelaide Alves-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como objeto a observação da inclusão e práticas educativas de crianças com Transtornos do Espectro Autista – TEA, na faixa etária de 0 a 6 anos que encontram-se matriculadas nos Centros de Referências de Educação Infantil (CREI) do município de João Pessoa, bem como constatar a efetividade do direito a educação nesse segmento, destacando as bases legais da legislação brasileira que visam garantir o acesso à educação de maneira ampla para essas crianças. A pesquisa de campo realizada no período compreendido entre os meses de Fevereiro a Maio de 2017, sendo constituída por meio de entrevistas realizadas com três (03) professoras e três (03) cuidadoras da educação infantil do ensino regular do município de João Pessoa, referente á dois CREI, que são eles, o Diotília, localizado no bairro de Jaguaribe e o Maria de Lourdes localizado no bairro do Alto do Mateus, utilizando também algumas referências encontradas em artigos científicos que tratam sobre o tema, sobretudo no que se refere à identificação do Transtorno do Espectro Autista. Quanto aos resultados, foi constatado que entre as três professoras entrevistadas todas eram formadas em Pedagogia, contudo nenhuma tem especialização na área de educação especial, as cuidadoras não possuem formação, passam apenas por um processo de capacitação de curta duração, o que dificulta maiores avanços na questão do aprendizado para essas crianças. Ainda de acordo com as afirmações das professoras não há um planejamento da prática pedagógica específica para as crianças autistas, e que as mesmas são estimuladas a realizar as mesmas atividades que as demais crianças, não considerando as demandas educacionais próprias que decorrem do autismo. Conclui-se, portanto, que apesar de alguns avanços a respeito da garantia de acesso dessas crianças a educação no ensino regular, ainda é preciso maiores investimento na qualificação e formação continuada das professoras e cuidadoras.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIALpt_BR