https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34561Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ramos, Thaís de Cássia Cavalcanti | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In Solânea, a city in the Paraíba Brejo region, few people know the stories surrounding the city and its places of memory, often due to the absence of research institutions (such as historical archives) or even due to the lack of teaching materials that can be used as resources for the debate on local history. In view of this, this research aimed to map the teaching materials that address the history of Solânea, analyzing their content and their modes of address. In addition, using this data, we found a catalog that brings together all the mapped teaching resources, with a view to making them known and accessible to the entire local community. In this trajectory, an applied research of an exploratory, historical and documentary nature was carried out, using Heritage Education as our main methodology. A vast number of materials were mapped and, therefore, one per category (sample) was chosen to be analyzed in this research. I believe that this work will allow a broader look at Heritage Education in Solânea, highlighting its history and cultural values as the basis of the identity and social memory of its people. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Solânea | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | História local | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Materiais didáticos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação patrimonial | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Os Materiais didáticos como ferramentas de educação patrimonial em Solânea/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Andrade, Vivian Galdino de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Em Solânea, cidade do Brejo Paraibano, poucos conhecem as histórias que cercam a cidade e seus lugares de memória, muitas vezes em decorrência da ausência de instituições de pesquisa (como arquivos históricos) ou ainda pela falta de materiais didáticos que possam ser utilizados como recursos para o debate da história local. Diante disso, essa pesquisa objetivou mapear os materiais didáticos que abordam a história de Solânea, analisando seus conteúdos e seus modos de endereçamento. Bem como, produzir com esses dados coletados um catálogo que reúna todos os recursos didáticos mapeados, com vistas a torná-lo conhecido e acessível à toda comunidade local. Nessa trajetória, foi realizada uma pesquisa aplicada de cunho exploratório, histórico e documental, tomando a Educação Patrimonial como nossa principal metodologia. Um vasto número de materiais foi mapeado e diante disso, escolhi um por categoria (amostra) para ser analisado nesta pesquisa. Acredito que este trabalho permitirá um olhar mais amplo sobre a Educação Patrimonial em Solânea, destacando sua história e seus valores culturais como bases da identidade e memória social de seu povo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |