https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3463Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Débora Wanderley Pereira dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to present how the inclusion occurs and the methodologies that guides the pedagogical practice developed to deal with children with ASD (autism spectrum disorder) in the regular classes of municipal pre-school of João Pessoa. The main aim were to investigate the pedagogical practice of educational inclusion of children with autism in municipal school of João Pessoa which offers infantile education, and to evaluate the efetiveness of these practices related to the access and the persistence of these children in pre-school. To develop the study we support on Kanner (1894-1981), Asperger (1944), Lorna Wing (1985) Rutter (1978), Lovaas (1988), international laws: such as the International Declaration of Education for All (1990); the Declaration of Salamanca (1994), the Convention of Guatemala (1999); and the national laws such as; the Federal Constitution(1988), and the Child and Adolescent Statute (1990), National Politics of Special Education (1994), the Law of Directives and Basis for National Education (1996), the Berenice Piana Law(2012), the Brazilian Law of Inclusion (2015) and the National Plans of Education (2014-2024); and the Municipal Plan of Education of João Pessoa (2015-2025).We realized an exploration research in a qualitative way and to collect the data we used the semi-structured interview with teachers, caregivers and parents, and also participant observation and daily registers. The results exposed the necessity to give qualification to all of the professionals involved in the proccess of inclusion specialy teachers and caregivers. It also leads to comprehend the autist as an individual that participates of the educational process and despite the deficiency it is extremely necessary to give support to the teachers for the effectiveness of their work. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A inclusão de crianças autistas na pré-escola de João Pessoa: um estudo sobre as práticas pedagógicas inclusivas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias, Adelaide Alves | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo visa apresentar como se dá a inclusão e as metodologias que norteiam as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas com crianças com TEA nas salas de aula de ensino regular das pré-escolas municipais de João Pessoa. O principais objetivos foram Investigar as práticas pedagógicas de inclusão educacional da criança com autismo nas escolas municipais de João Pessoa que oferecem educação infantil e avaliar a efetividade dessas práticas no acesso e permanência dessas crianças nas pré-escolas. Para a construção dos estudos nos apoiamos em Kanner (1894-1981), Asperger (1944), Lorna Wing (1985) Rutter (1978), Lovaas (1988), bem como as normativas internacionais; a Declaração Internacional de Educação para Todos (1990); a Declaração de Salamanca (1994), a Convenção da Guatemala (1999); as nacionais, a Constituição Federal (1988), o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (1990), Política Nacional de Educação Especial (1994), Lei de Diretrizes e Bases (1996), a Lei Berenice Piana (2012), a Lei Brasileira de Inclusão (2015) e os Plano Nacional de Educação (2014-2024) e Plano Municipal de Educação de João Pessoa (2015-2025). Realizamos uma pesquisa exploratória de cunho qualitativo e para coletar os dados utilizamos, como ferramenta a entrevista semiestruturada com os professores, cuidadores e pais, bem como a observação não participante e os registros do diário de campo. Os resultados obtidos com o estudo deixou clara a necessidade em fornecer qualificação profissional a todos os profissionais envolvidos no processo de inclusão, principalmente professores e cuidadores, bem como a importância em compreender o autista como um sujeito participante do processo educativo independente as condições de sua deficiência é também estritamente necessário fornecer ferramentas para a melhoria do trabalho docente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |