Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Jean Vicente Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-04-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has the theme of Problem Solving and the Multiplicative Field. It presents historical and conceptual aspects of this teaching methodology and of this conceptual field; the inference of these contents in official documents guiding the basic education, its importance, typologies and characteristics; aspects of teacher training and the use of Problem Solving and the Multiplicative Field in the classroom. We had as main objective of this research: to identify the students' knowledge regarding problem solving in the learning of the Multiplicative Field, in the understanding of concepts of Numbers and Operations in the initial years of Elementary Education. The research was qualitative and exploratory, was applied games and activities involving Problem Solving and Multiplicative Field in two classes of 4th year of a public school in João Pessoa. The main theoretical sources used in this research were: Agranionih; Guerios; Zimer (2014), Diniz (2001), Spinillo and Magina (2004), Zunino (1995) and Santana (2012). We found that a greater use of Problem Solving in the classroom is required, that children have more difficulties in interpreting the problem, as well as in the choice of strategy to be used to solve it, especially when related to situations in the Field Multiplicative. For better student performance, it is necessary for the teacher to use more of this methodology, as well as to encourage students to use different strategies than conventional ones to instill curiosity and research in students.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Resolução de problemas
dc.subject: Campo multiplicativo
dc.subject: Estratégias de resolução
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.title: A resolução de problemas como ferramenta no ensino do campo multiplicativo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Azerêdo, Maria Alves de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como tema a Resolução de Problemas e o Campo Multiplicativo. Apresenta aspectos históricos e conceituas dessa metodologia de ensino e desse campo conceitual; a inferência desses conteúdos em documentos oficiais orientadores da educação básica, sua importância, tipologias e características; aspectos da formação do professor e da utilização da Resolução de Problemas e o Campo Multiplicativo em sala de aula. Tivemos como principal objetivo dessa pesquisa: identificar os conhecimentos dos alunos em relação a resolução de problemas na aprendizagem do Campo Multiplicativo, na compreensão de conceitos de Números e Operações nos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. A pesquisa realizada foi de caráter qualitativo e exploratório, foram aplicados jogos e atividades envolvendo a Resolução de Problemas e Campo Multiplicativo em duas turmas de 4° ano de uma escola pública de João Pessoa. As principais fontes teóricas utilizadas nessa pesquisa foram: Agranionih; Guerios; Zimer (2014), Diniz (2001), Spinillo e Magina (2004), Zunino (1995) e Santana (2012). Constatamos ser importante a maior utilização da Resolução de Problemas na sala de aula, que as crianças têm mais dificuldades na interpretação do problema, como também, na escolha da estratégia a ser utilizada para resolvê-lo, especialmente, quando relacionada as situações do Campo Multiplicativo. Para melhor desempenho dos alunos, é necessário que o professor utilize mais dessa metodologia, além de promover que os alunos utilizem de estratégias diferentes da convencional para que instigue nos alunos a curiosidade e a investigação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR