https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34914
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Farias, Christhian Bezerra | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-10-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study examined the perception and use of psychomotricity among psychopedagogists in João Pessoa across different practice settings. The research involved two groups: professionals with degrees in psychopedagogy and professionals from other fields with specialization in psychopedagogy. Data were collected through a structured questionnaire and analyzed both quantitatively and qualitatively. Findings revealed that both groups recognize the importance of psychomotricity for child development, though the specialized group showed higher engagement in training and professional updates. The main challenges identified for implementing psychomotor practices were lack of time and resources. The study concludes that for more effective psychomotor practices, greater continuous education and institutional support are required. Additionally, future studies should explore the impact of psychomotricity on cognitive and emotional outcomes in children. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicomotricidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capacitação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Práticas psicomotoras | pt_BR |
dc.title | Compreensão da psicomotricidade por profissionais da psicopedagogia em João Pessoa/PB: um estudo exploratório | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Escarião, Andréia Dutra | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo investigou a percepção e o uso da psicomotricidade por psicopedagogos em João Pessoa em diferentes contextos de atuação. A pesquisa incluiu dois grupos: profissionais graduados em psicopedagogia e profissionais com outras graduações, mas com especialização em psicopedagogia. A coleta de dados foi realizada por meio de questionário estruturado, e os resultados foram analisados quantitativa e qualitativamente. Os achados mostraram que ambos os grupos reconhecem a importância da psicomotricidade para o desenvolvimento infantil, porém o grupo especializado demonstrou maior envolvimento em capacitação e atualização profissional. As principais dificuldades apontadas para a implementação de práticas psicomotoras foram a falta de tempo e de recursos adequados. Conclui-se que, para uma prática mais eficaz da psicomotricidade, é necessária maior formação continuada e suporte institucional. Além disso, futuras pesquisas são recomendadas para aprofundar o impacto da psicomotricidade no desempenho cognitivo e emocional das crianças. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |