https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35179Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, José Victor Carvalho da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-05-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | T This article examines the Catholic Eucharist through an anthropophagic lens, analyzing its impact on faith, inner peace, and the moral development of believers. A descriptive quali-quantitative approach was employed, involving 88 participants whose responses were collected via an online questionnaire. The theoretical framework draws on ecclesiastical documents (Ecumenical Councils and the Catechism of the Catholic Church), the works of Thomas Aquinas, and studies by anthropologist Alfred Métraux and Indigenous leader Davi Kopenawa,enabling a comparative analysis between Eucharistic practice and anthropophagic ritual. Findings indicate that the faithful recognize the real presence of Christ in the Eucharist, which is concretely experienced by the majority as a source of spiritual strengthening and emotional support. The study concludes that the Eucharist retains an anthropophagic dimension, promoting both personal and communal transformation. Further research with broader samples is recommended to deepen the understanding of the cultural and subjective dimensions of this sacrament. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antropofagia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Eucaristia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Católicos | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Antropofagia católica: o ato de deglutir para encontrar a paz | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Kelly Thaysy Lopes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O Este artigo examina a Eucaristia católica sob uma perspectiva antropofágica, analisando seu impacto na fé, na paz interior e no desenvolvimento moral dos fiéis. Utiliza-se uma abordagem qualiquantitativa descritiva, com a participação de 88 indivíduos, cujas respostas foram coletadas por meio de um questionário on-line. O referencial teórico inclui documentos eclesiais (Concílios Ecumênicos e o Catecismo da Igreja Católica), obras de Tomás de Aquino, estudos do antropólogo Alfred Métraux e do líder indígena Davi Kopenawa, permitindo uma análise comparativa entre a prática eucarística e o ritual antropofágico. Os resultados indicaram que os fiéis reconhecem na Eucaristia a presença real de Cristo, vivenciada concretamente pela maioria dos participantes como fonte de fortalecimento espiritual e suporte emocional. Conclui-se que a Eucaristia mantém um caráter antropofágico, promovendo transformação pessoal e comunitária. O estudo sugere novas pesquisas com amostras ampliadas, visando ao aprofundamento das dimensões culturais e subjetivas desse sacramento. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência das Religiões | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIA | pt_BR |