Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CASTRO, INGRID MARIA LACERDA DE-
dc.date.issued: 2025-04-25-
dc.description.abstract: This study evaluates the feasibility of applying Artificial Intelligence technologies by the Public Administration, specifically for the management of administrative contracts, in order to ensure efficiency and cost-effectiveness. The use of this technological approach in contract management has been widely disseminated in the private sector. However, before implementing this practice within the public sector, it is important to assess the potential advantages and disadvantages of its use in the administrative sphere. It is necessary to investigate the government's position regarding the adoption of these technologies, and to observe the influence of the New Law of Public Procurement and Administrative Contracts – Law No. 14.133/2021 on the digitization and modernization of processes involving procurement and administrative contracts. Given the inherent risks associated with the use of Generative and Analytical AI systems, this study seeks to examine whether such tools can be considered strategic for the effectiveness and cost-efficiency of public administration. The adopted methodology is qualitative in nature, based on extensive bibliographic research, including the analysis of academic articles, news sources, and legislative documents, in order to draw the parallels proposed by the study.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Inteligência Artificial
dc.subject: Administração Pública
dc.subject: Eficiência Administrativa
dc.subject: Proteção de Dados
dc.subject: Artificial Intelligence
dc.subject: Public Administration
dc.subject: Administrative Efficiency
dc.subject: Data Protection
dc.title: A INTELIGÊNCIA ARTIFICIAL NA GESTÃO DE CONTRATOS ADMINISTRATIVOS: DESAFIOS E OPORTUNIDADES PARA A EFICIÊNCIA, ECONOMICIDADE E GOVERNANÇA DIGITALpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araujo, Karoline de Lucena-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Soares, Matheus Victor Sousa-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho avalia a possibilidade da aplicação de tecnologias de Inteligência Artificial pela Administração Pública, especificamente, para a gestão de contratos administrativos, a fim de garantir eficiência e economicidade. A aplicação dessa modalidade tecnológica gestão de contratos vem sendo amplamente disseminada no âmbito privado. Contudo, antes de trazer essa prática para a Administração Pública, é relevante levantar as possíveis vantagens e desvantagens de seu uso no âmbito administrativo. É necessária a investigação do posicionamento do Governo frente à adoção dessa modalidade tecnológica, e a análise da influência da Nova Lei de Licitações e Contratos Administrativos – Lei nº 14.133/2021 para a digitalização e modernização de processos envolvendo licitações e contratos administrativos. Devido aos riscos inerentes à utilização de sistemas de IA Generativa e Analítica, busca-se examinar se é possível considerar essas ferramentas como estratégicas para a eficácia e economicidade da Administração Pública. A metodologia adotada é de natureza qualitativa, fundamentada em ampla pesquisa bibliográfica, com análise de artigos acadêmicos, notícias e consulta legislativa para traçar os paralelos propostos pelo estudo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR