https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35897Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Leite, Rodrigo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Solar energy emerges as a solution to the energy crises faced by Brazil. Photovoltaic solar complexes are being constructed to address this issue, creating cut and fill areas with varying slopes. However, frequent rainfall causes erosion on these slopes, threatening the stability of solar panels. Surface protection solutions have been applied to the slopes but proved ineffective due to recurring erosions. Therefore, this study aimed to conduct a comparative analysis between two surface protection solutions for slopes in a photovoltaic solar complex located in the cities of Coremas and Pombal, in the hinterland of the state of Paraíba. Five slopes were selected for analysis, two covered with biomat, two with stone riprap, and one without surface protection. Soil characterization revealed that all slopes have SM-type sand, well-graded sand susceptible to erosion. Stability analyses demonstrated that when saturated, all slopes showed Safety Factors below 1.2, indicating mass movements or failures. Soil disaggregation tests revealed high erodibility, as the soil disintegrated rapidly when in contact with water. The slope inclination was identified as a factor that can affect the effectiveness of certain geosynthetic materials, such as biomat. Incompatibility of the coating with slope inclinations may have contributed to erosion problems. It was proven that the stability of slopes in photovoltaic solar complexes is affected by soil erodibility, saturation, and the choice of surface protection materials. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | energia solar fotovoltaica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | proteção de taludes | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise Comparativa entre Biomanta e Enrocamento de Pedras Utilizados na Proteção Superficial de Taludes de Um Complexo Solar Fotovoltaico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Fábio Lopes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A energia solar emerge como uma solução diante das crises energéticas enfrentadas pelo Brasil. Complexos solares fotovoltaicos estão sendo construídos para enfrentar essa problemática, criando áreas de corte e aterro com taludes variados. No entanto, as precipitações frequentes causam erosão nessas encostas, ameaçando a estabilidade dos painéis solares. Soluções de proteção superficial foram aplicadas nos taludes, mas revelaram-se ineficazes devido à reincidência de erosões. Assim, esse estudo teve como objetivo realizar uma análise comparativa entre duas soluções de proteção superficial de taludes em um complexo solar fotovoltaico localizado nas cidades de Coremas e Pombal, sertão do estado da Paraíba. Cinco taludes foram selecionados para análise, sendo dois revestidos com biomanta, dois com enrocamento de pedras e um sem proteção superficial. A caracterização do solo revelou que todos os taludes apresentam areia do tipo SM, uma areia bem graduada e suscetível à erosão. Análises de estabilidade demonstraram que, quando saturados, todos os taludes apresentaram Fatores de Segurança menores que 1,2, indicando movimentações de massa ou rupturas. Ensaios de desagregação do solo revelaram alta erodibilidade, pois o solo se desintegrou rapidamente quando em contato com a água. A inclinação dos taludes foi apontada como um fator que pode afetar a eficácia de certos materiais geossintéticos, como a biomanta. A incompatibilidade do revestimento com as inclinações dos taludes pode ter contribuído para os problemas de erosão. Ficou comprovado que a estabilidade de taludes em complexos solares fotovoltaicos é afetada pelo erodibilidade do solo, a saturação e a escolha de materiais de proteção superficial. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil e Ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |