Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tannuss, Yussef Harun-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-07-
dc.description.abstract: The present work proposes to demonstrate the mathematical formulation of Euler-Bernoulli Beam Theory, which afirms that the deflection function of a beam relates to the double integral of it’s bending moment function, and then utilizing this formulation to find the deflection equation of three beams with different kinds of span and under generalized distributed and concentrated loads. Such equations were compiled in a executable software capable of computing the deflection of a T section beam, in any point of it’s span, considering the crackling and creep of the concrete. The created calculator not only will do all the necessary math of the beam deflection, bul will also calculate the Elastic Modulus and the Equivalent Cracked Moment of Inertia according to the recommendations of NBR 6118:2014 standart. The results of such software will, then, be compared with the deflections obtained by the software TQS, considering a roof floor beam of a structural project made to a two-story house, after a Non Linear Grid analysis considering the final stiffness.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectestruturas
dc.subjectconcreto armado
dc.title: Desenvolvimento de calculadora de deformação de vigas conforme a Teoria de Euler-Bernoulli e preconizações da NBR 6118:2014
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Azeredo, Givanildo Alves de-
dc.description.resumo: A presente monografia se propôs a demonstrar a formulação matemática da Teoria de Vigas de Euler-Bernoulli, que afirma ser a função deslocamento de uma viga relacionada à função de momento fletor através de uma integral dupla, e depois utilizar tal formulação para encontrar as equações das deformadas de três vigas com vãos distintos sob carregamentos distribuídos e pontuais generalizados. Tais equações foram compiladas em um software executável capaz de computar a flecha de vigas de seção T, em qualquer ponto de seu vão, com considerações acerca da fissuração e fluência do concreto. A calculadora produzida não só efetuará toda a matemática necessária para o cálculo de deslocamento de vigas, mas também calculará o Módulo de Elasticidade e a Inércia Equivalente Fissurada conforme as preconizações da NBR 6118:2014. Os resultados de tal software são, então, comparados com as flechas obtidas pelo software TQS, considerando uma viga de cobertura de um projeto estrutural feito para um sobrado, após uma análise de Grelha Não-Linear considerando a rigidez final.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR