https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35913
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Freitas, Calo César Fernandes de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-05-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The construction industry faces persistent challenges in its evolution, often progressing slower compared to other sectors. Therefore, it is imperative to constantly seek improvements to overcome these obstacles. In this context, the philosophy of Lean Construction emerges as a crucial approach to solving problems such as low productivity and waste. This study focuses on the application of a Lean tool, the A3 Report, directed towards a construction project in the city of João Pessoa, Paraíba. To support this analysis, various bibliographic sources were consulted, including books, articles, theses, and academic papers, which clearly highlight the theory of Lean Construction and the use of the A3 Report, as well as practical examples of its implementation. The A3 Report was utilized to study a specific service, in this case, the construction of a reinforced concrete slab, with the aim of identifying ways to make its execution more efficient and productive. After detailed analysis, solutions were proposed aimed at improving service performance, assessing whether there was an increase in productivity, and whether the planned deadline was met. The results indicated that the implementation of the A3 Report resulted in significant improvements in the process, both in technical and productivity aspects, culminating in the completion of the service within the previously planned time. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construção Enxuta | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciclo PDCA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Utilização de ferramentas Lean em uma obra de construção civil em João Pessoa, Paraíba: um estudo de caso | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nóbrega Júnior, Claudlno Uns | - |
dc.description.resumo | A indústria da construção civil enfrenta desafios persistentes em sua evolução, sendo mais lenta em comparação com outros setores. Assim, é imperativo buscar constantemente melhorias para superar esses obstáculos. Nesse contexto, a filosofia da Construção Enxuta surge como uma abordagem crucial para resolver problemas como baixa produtividade e desperdício. Este estudo concentra-se na aplicação de uma ferramenta Enxuta, o Relatório A3, direcionada a uma obra de edificação na cidade de João Pessoa, Paraíba. Para embasar essa análise, foram consultadas diversas fontes bibliográficas, incluindo livros, artigos, teses e trabalhos acadêmicos, que destacam claramente a teoria da Construção Enxuta e o uso do Relatório A3, além de exemplos práticos de sua implementação. O Relatório A3 foi empregado para estudar um serviço específico, neste caso, a construção de uma laje feita em concreto armado, com o intuito de identificar maneiras de tornar sua execução mais eficiente e produtiva. Após análise detalhada, foram propostas soluções que visaram melhorar o desempenho do serviço, avaliando se houve um aumento na produtividade e se o prazo planejado foi cumprido. Os resultados indicaram que a aplicação do Relatório A3 resultou em melhorias significativas no processo, tanto em melhorias técnicas quanto de produtividade, culminando na conclusão do serviço dentro do prazo previamente planejado. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil e Ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |