Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rocha, Marco Antonio Arnaud-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-19-
dc.description.abstract: According to data from the Federal Highway Police processed by the National Transport Confederation (CNT), more than five thousand deaths on federal highways were identified in 2020, with approximately one hundred of these fatalities caused by landslides on highways. With that in mind, the present work sought to elaborate an evaluation spreadsheet referring to the stability of natural slopes or built along the roadsides, using as a practical example for its conception the first 89 kilometers of the Federal Highway BR – 232/PE, connecting the municipalities from Recife to Gravatá. This assessment was carried out by collecting data on the types of soil found in the state, as well as the most visible profiles found on the slopes and their morphological characteristics. The BR – 232 stretch was chosen due to its history of landslides and accidents in general, with the aim of having a dangerousness parameter, linked to the number of accidents and deaths found along the first 89 kilometers of the highway, which facilitated the correlation between these values and the scoring system that was implemented for the stability analysis form, serving as an aid in the delimitation of risk zones in the stretch, facilitating the visibility of possible interventions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Taludes
dc.subject: Ánalise de dados
dc.subject: Verificação de estabilidade
dc.subject: Solos
dc.title: Inspeção de taludes rodoviários em relaçãoà estabilidade
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Fábio Lopes-
dc.description.resumo: Segundo dados da Polícia Rodoviária Federal processados pela Confederação Nacional dos Trasnportes (CNT), foram identificados, no ano de 2020, mais de cinco mil mortes nas rodovias federais, com aproximadamente cem dessas fatalidades causadas por deslizamentos nas rodovias. Com isso em mente, o presente trabalho buscou elaborar uma planilha de avaliação referente à estabilidade de taludes naturais ou construidos à beira de estradas, utilizando como exemplo prático à sua concepção os primeiros 89 quilômetros da Rodovia Federal BR – 232/PE, ligando os municípios de Recife à Gravatá. Esta avaliação foi feita levantando dados sobre os tipos de solos encontrados no estado, bem como os perfis mais visíveis encontrados nas encostas e suas características morfológicas. O trecho da BR – 232 foi escolhido devido ao seu histórico de escorregamentos e acidentes em geral, com a finalidade de ter um parâmetro de periculosidade, ligado ao número de acidentes e mortes encontradas ao longo dos primeiros 89 quilômetros da rodovia, o que facilitou a correlação entre esses valores e o sistema de pontuação que foi implementado para a ficha de análise de estabilidade, servindo como auxílio na delimitação de zonas de risco no trecho, facilitando a visibilidade de possíveis intervenções.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR