https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3624
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Anjos, Teresinha Antônio Silva dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-06-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This course conclusion paper – (TCC – Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso) - presents the results of a survey about inclusive education for students with visual problems. The research has the general objective to diagnose and analyze the difficulties faced in mathematics learning process for students with visual problems in regular schools, and the difficulties of mathematics teachers to teach mathematics to these students, as well as the difficulties faced by the regular school to receive these students. I tried to relate all these difficulties with the lack of preparation of teachers of regular schools and schools themselves for Inclusive Education. I used an interview with the directors of these schools, the teachers, and the students with visual problems, who were or are part of the Inclusive Schools, and attended or attend school specializing in an attempt to make a contribution to the problem showed here. In the analysis of the data found in the context of inclusive education, propose alternatives / ways to contribute to the learning of these students as well as teachers in the teaching of mathematics and schools, to host these students. For this, I visited school in Jacaraú, a city in the countryside of Paraíba, where I found a complex and diverse difficulty, however, teachers were able to overcome these difficulties and did their work very well, according to their possibilities. I also visited the Institute of the Blind of Paraíba, in João Pessoa. An Institution created for blind or for those with low vision, to interview students with visual disabilities who are / were part of regular and specialized school. In the interview I found some of the difficulties in inclusive education in regular schools for pupils with visual problems, proposing ways / alternatives to improve this inclusive educational practice within the educational school system. As a theoretical framework, I used the works of the authors: Paulo Freire (1996) in an interview with Professor Ubiratan d'Ambrósio; Rosana Claudia Kranz (2015) Pedagogical Universal Drawing in Education Mathematics Inclusive; Ministry of Education, (2008) National Policy on Special Education from the perspective of Inclusive Education; (Dias de Sá, et al, 2007) Educational specialist Service; Selma Domingues of Angels (2014) Ways of Participation and Recognition of Social Practice; Fernandes and Healy (2008) Essay on Inclusion in mathematics education; Patricia Silva Walgenbach Garden (2011) The Student Reality with Visual problems in the Municipal Education Network; Cecilia Garnieri Batista (1998) Children with Visual Problems; all of them talk about inclusive education and they helped me to write about the subject. For this work, I used an interview guide to regular school principals, the teachers of these schools, and students with visual problems of the Institute of the Blind of Paraiba who attend regular schools. At the end of the interviews I could conclude that the schools of the regular school system present difficulties of teaching and learning mathematics for students with Visual problems both in teaching resources and in pedagogical training for teachers in these schools. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Alunos com deficiência visual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matemática - Dificuldades de aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola Regular - Dificuldades | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Students with visual problems | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Difficulties in mathematics learning | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regular School - Difficulties | pt_BR |
dc.title | As dificuldades enfrentadas por alunos com deficiência visual e professores no ensino e aprendizagem da Matemática | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kranz, Claúdia Rosana | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso – TCC – apresenta os resultados de uma pesquisa acerca da Educação Inclusiva para alunos com deficiência visual. A pesquisa tem como objetivo geral diagnosticar e analisar as dificuldades encontradas no processo de aprendizagem de matemática por alunos com deficiência visual na escola regular, e as dificuldades dos professores de matemática em ensinar matemática para esses alunos, como também, as dificuldades enfrentadas pela escola regular ao receber esses alunos. Busquei relacionar todas essas dificuldades levando em consideração à falta de preparação dos professores das escolas regulares e das próprias escolas para a Educação Inclusiva. Utilizei uma entrevista com diretores dessas escolas, professores, e alunos com deficiência visual, que fizeram ou fazem parte das Escolas Inclusivas, e frequentaram ou frequentam escola especializada, na tentativa de dar uma contribuição para a problemática em questão. Na análise dos dados encontrados na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva, propor alternativas/caminhos para contribuir com o aprendizado desses alunos, como também com os professores no ensino da matemática e com as escolas regulares para o acolhimento desses alunos. Para isso visitei escolas do Município de Jacaraú, no interior da Paraíba, onde encontrei uma dificuldade complexa e diversificada, porém, os professores conseguiram superar essas dificuldades e fizeram muito bem o seu trabalho de acordo com suas possibilidades. Visitei também o Instituto dos Cegos da Paraíba, em João Pessoa. Instituição criada para pessoas cegas ou com baixa visão, para entrevistar alunos com deficiência visual que fazem/fizeram parte de escola regular e especializada. Na entrevista encontrei algumas das dificuldades existentes na educação inclusiva das escolas regulares que recebem alunos com deficiência visual, propondo caminhos/alternativas para a melhoria dessa prática educacional inclusiva dentro do sistema educacional de ensino.Como referencial teórico, busquei trabalhos dos autores:Paulo freire (1996) em entrevista ao professor Ubiratan d`Ambrósio; Claudia Rosana Kranz, (2015) O Desenho Universal Pedagógico na Educação Matemática Inclusiva; Ministério da Educação, (2008) Política Nacional de Educação Especial na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva; (Dias de Sá, et al, 2007) Atendimento Educacional especializado; Selma dos Anjos Domingues(2014) Modos de Participação e Apropriação de Práticas Sociais;Fernandes e Healy (2008) Ensaio sobre a Inclusão na Educação Matemática;Patrícia Silva Jardim Walgenbach( 2011) A Realidade de Alunos com Deficiência Visual na Rede Municipal de Ensino; Cecília Garnieri Batista(1998)Crianças com Deficiência Visual, que falam da Educação Inclusiva e que me ajudaram a escrever sobre o tema.Para este trabalho, utilizei um roteiro de entrevista a diretores de escolas regulares, a professores dessas escolas, e, alunos com deficiência visual do Instituto dos Cegos da Paraíba que frequentam escolas regulares. Ao final das entrevistas pude concluir que as escolas da rede regular de ensino apresentam dificuldades do ensinar e aprender matemática para o aluno com Deficiência Visual, tanto em recursos pedagógicos como em formação pedagógica para os professores dessas escolas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |