https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36341
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Nicolly Protásio Moura de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-10-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to develop the Casa Tamarindo project, a sustainable single-family residence located in the municipality of Hidrolândia, Ceará, Brazil. The proposal arises from the need to reconcile architectural design with principles of environmental sustainability, energy efficiency, and appreciation of local sociocultural characteristics. The research is grounded in the concepts of sustainable, bioclimatic, vernacular, and contemporary architecture, using them as a theoretical basis for establishing design guidelines suited to the semi-arid climate and the urban context of the region. Through the analysis of related studies, local data collection, and the application of passive construction strategies, the project seeks to promote an adaptive, efficient, and environmentally integrated architecture. The resulting proposal synthesizes theory and practice, presenting spatial solutions that emphasize thermal comfort, rational use of natural resources, and harmony between building and landscape. Thus, the study reinforces the importance of an architectural practice committed to context, contributing to the discussion on sustainable housing in small towns of the Brazilian Northeast. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anteprojeto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vernacular | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Residencial | pt_BR |
dc.title | Casa Tamarindo: Anteprojeto de uma Residência Sustentável em Hidrolândia. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nome, Natália de Queiroz | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo o desenvolvimento do anteprojeto Casa Tamarindo, uma residência unifamiliar sustentável situada no município de Hidrolândia, Ceará. A proposta parte da necessidade de conciliar o ato de projetar com princípios de sustentabilidade ambiental, eficiência energética e valorização das características socioculturais locais. A pesquisa fundamenta-se nos conceitos de arquitetura sustentável, bioclimática, vernacular e contemporânea, empregando-os como base teórica para a definição de diretrizes projetuais adequadas ao clima semiárido e ao contexto urbano da região. Por meio da análise de estudos correlatos, levantamento de dados locais e aplicação de estratégias construtivas passivas, o trabalho busca promover uma arquitetura adaptada, eficiente e integrada ao ambiente. O resultado expressa a síntese entre teoria e prática, propondo soluções espaciais que priorizam conforto térmico, uso racional de recursos naturais e harmonia entre edificação e paisagem. Dessa forma, o trabalho reforça a importância da prática arquitetônica comprometida com o contexto, contribuindo para o debate sobre habitação sustentável em pequenas cidades do interior nordestino. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |