Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nunes, Enzo Giovanni Nóbrega Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2025-10-08-
dc.description.abstract: In 2025, Brazil’s major national news outlets highlight the city of João Pessoa, Paraíba, as one of the most sought-after destinations for international tourism. Along with this high demand, the city has experienced a real estate “boom,” which has led to a transformation in building developments. This undergraduate thesis in Architecture and Urbanism proposes a preliminary study of a mixed-use high-rise building located in the Altiplano Cabo Branco neighborhood of João Pessoa. The main objective is to develop this preliminary study, employing a bibliographic review as a methodology in order to investigate the initial context of high-rise building production in the city; the current market conditions; and the growing influence of real estate marketing and tourism. The theoretical framework clarifies the latent demands of contemporary real estate developments, encompassing the needs of permanent users and the projected quality of common areas, as well as reflections on the relationship between buildings, the city, and urbanity. For the development of the preliminary study proposal, aspects such as the demand for residential, commercial, or investment-oriented units, applicable regulations, market trends, and design strategies for mixed-use high-rise buildings were considered. The study concludes that the reviews and design process presented herein contribute to clarifying approaches for projects aligned with environmental comfort requirements, the target audience, and market expectations.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Estudo preliminar
dc.subjectuso misto
dc.subjectedifício vertical
dc.subjecturbanidade
dc.title: Átrio Altiplano Proposta de estudo preliminar para um edifício vertical de uso misto em João Pessoa-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Daniel Paulo de Andrade-
dc.description.resumo: Os principais veículos de notícias nacionais destacam, em 2025, a cidade de João Pessoa-PB como um dos destinos mais procurados para o turismo internacional. Atrelado à alta procura, a cidade tem passado por um “boom imobiliário”, a qual tem-se percebido uma transformação dos empreendimentos construtivos. O presente trabalho de Conclusão de Curso na Graduação em Arquitetura e Urbanismo propõe o estudo preliminar de um edifício vertical de uso misto em João Pessoa- PB, no bairro Altiplano Cabo Branco. Para isso, tem como objetivo principal desenvolver o estudo preliminar deste edifício, tendo como metodologia uma revisão bibliográfica a fim de investigar o cenário inicial da produção de edifícios verticais na cidade; a conjuntura atual mercadológica; a crescente influência do marketing imobiliário, e, do turismo. A fundamentação teórica esclarece as demandas latentes dos empreendimentos imobiliários contemporâneos, abrangendo as necessidades dos usuários permanentes e os estimados ambientes das áreas comuns, assim como reflexões sobre a relação da interface dos edifícios com a cidade e a urbanidade. Para elaboração da proposta de estudo preliminar, consideraram-se aspectos, como identificar o tipo de demanda por unidades residenciais, comerciais ou de investidores, as legislações incidentes e tendências de mercado e as estratégias projetuais em edifícios verticais de uso misto. Assim, conclui-se que as revisões e o processo projetual contido no presente trabalho possibilitam o esclarecimento acerca dos estudos para promover um projeto alinhado às necessidades de conforto ambiental, público-alvo e as expectativas do mercado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR