https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3668
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Fernandes, Joseane dos Anjos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-08-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present research had as its object of study the law 10.639/03 and literature infant-juvenil Emerald Dawn of Ferréz. The main idea of the work is based on the analysis of the law and work as a source of appreciation of Afro-Brazilian culture, as well as enjoying the pedagogical practices of the teacher who illuminates the theme to the school context. The study sought to deconstruct the negative image of black children in the work, discuss the role of the teacher as guided ethnic values, questioning the silence and lack of preparation of educators to give to the theme and biased situations in the classroom. The research was based on a qualitative approach, involving empirical materials by observation through interpretive practices to better understanding of the object. The production of surveys across the fields social, political, cultural and educational. Its importance is based on the development of speech about breaking paradigms involving the black child. We conclude that the documentary research allows a reflection of paradoxes by the law and work to present appreciation of Afro-Brazilian culture and contemplation not always be equal, cultural values in society and in the school environment. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultura afro-brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lei 10.639/03 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.title | A valorização da cultura afro-brasileira na obra “Amanhecer Esmeralda” | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Danielle Menezes de | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve como objeto de estudo a lei 10.639/03 e a literatura infanto-juvenil Amanhecer Esmeralda, de Ferréz. A ideia principal do trabalho está embasada na análise da lei e obra como fonte de valorização da cultura afro-brasileira, assim como também aprecia as práticas pedagógicas do professor que acende a temática ao contexto escolar. O trabalho buscou desconstruir a imagem negativa da criança negra na obra, discutir o papel do docente como norteado de valores étnicos, questionar o silêncio e a falta de preparação dos educadores a lhe dar com o tema e situações preconceituosas em sala de aula. A pesquisa partiu de uma abordagem qualitativa, envolveu materiais empíricos através da observação com uso de práticas interpretativas para melhor entendimento do objeto. A produção dos levantamentos atravessa os campos sociais, políticos, culturais e educativos. Sua importância está embasada na revelação do discurso sobre a quebra de paradigmas que envolvem a criança negra. Conclui-se que a pesquisa documental permitiu uma reflexão de paradoxos por a lei e a obra apresentar valorização da cultura afro-brasileira e nem sempre haver contemplação de igualdade, de valores culturais na sociedade e no ambiente escolar. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | pt_BR |