Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Josiéllington Araújo da-
dc.date.issued: 2014-01-21-
dc.description.abstract: This monographic paper aims to provide support for understanding the role of the educator in the practice of effective assessment, analyzing the importance of evaluation to the development of early childhood education and reflecting about the leisure practices of teaching and its relation to the evaluation process. To this end, discussions relating to Early Childhood Education, the practice of teaching and assessment - informed in the National Curriculum for Early Childhood Education and authors like Piletti (2010), Cordeiro (2010), Perrenoud (1999) are presented, among others reflect the role of evaluation in educational practice. The research is characterized by qualitative and exploratory - descriptive nature, and through the application of questionnaires and interviews with teachers, supervisors and administrators of preschools, public network of the city of Mari - PB, we sought to reflect on current forms of assessment and ways from which it can be developed. Through critical analysis on the subject, it was concluded that the assessment is an essential process in the work of any teacher and therefore the educator engaged in Early Childhood Education. It therefore needs to be developed effectively, contextualized, critical, continuous and constructive.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Avaliação educacional
dc.subject: Prática pedagógica
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.title: O papel do educador na prática do processo avaliativo eficaz
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Danielle Menezes de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho monográfico tem como proposta oferecer suporte para a compreensão do papel do educador na prática de uma avaliação eficaz, analisando a importância da avaliação para o desenvolvimento da Educação Infantil e refletindo acerca das práticas lúdicas de ensino e de sua relação com o processo avaliativo. Para isso, são apresentadas discussões referentes à Educação Infantil, à prática de ensino e à avaliação, embasadas no Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil e em autores como Piletti (2010), Cordeiro (2010), Perrenoud (1999), dentre outros que refletem o papel da avaliação na prática educativa. A pesquisa caracteriza-se por ser qualitativa e de natureza exploratório-descritiva, e através da aplicação de entrevistas e questionários com professores, supervisores e gestores de escolas de Educação Infantil, da rede pública do município de Mari – PB, buscou-se refletir acerca das atuais formas de avaliação e das maneiras a partir das quais ela pode ser desenvolvida. Mediante as análises críticas sobre a temática, concluiu-se que a avaliação é um processo imprescindível no trabalho de qualquer docente e, portanto, ao educador que atua na Educação Infantil. Ela necessita, pois, ser desenvolvida de maneira eficaz, contextualizada, crítica, contínua e construtivista.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR