Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leite, Lígia Patrícia da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2013-12-30-
dc.description.abstract: This work has as purpose to review and argue concerning the use of technological means in the institutions of ChildhooEducation. The thematic about our work is: The Use of Technological Means in Childhood Education: the fundamentalapparatuses for the development and student learning. The themewas chosen because it is extensive for research, attractive and enriching to who research and read its. We seek through itsto argue and understand the perceptions of teachers that work in Childhood Education about of technology and relevance of their uses at this school stage. Through this work was intended to review the comprehensions of teachers from the Childhood Education about the technologies and their uses in this stage of education. As theoretical foundation we utilized writings of various authors that deal with the thematic, for example: Libâneo; Freire, Kenski, etc. This is a field research of qualitative type that it was realized in two institutions of childhood Education in the city of Pombal/PB. To collect dada needed was applied a questionnaire with open questions and free choice ones. This work is divided in the following way: Introduction, theoretical background, methodology, analyses of the information, final considerations, bibliographic references. The results obtained with the realisation of the research was enriching and satisfactory, showing that teachers interviewed know what are media/ multimedia and principally they demonstrate to understand the importance of use of tecnology in classroom. Therefore, this work is extremely full of information and discussions about the tecnology in Childhood Education, helping the future professionals of education who intend an improvement in Brazilian education.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Professores
dc.subject: Meios tecnológicos
dc.subject: Educação - tecnologia
dc.title: O uso dos meios tecnológicos na educação infantil: aparatos fundamentais para o desenvolvimento e aprendizagem do aluno
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sousa, Israel Soares de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar e discutir a respeito da utilização dos meios tecnológicos nas instituições de educação infantil. A temática do nosso trabalho é: O Uso dos Meios Tecnológicos na Educação Infantil: aparatos fundamentais para o desenvolvimento e aprendizagem do aluno. O tema foi escolhido por ser amplo para pesquisa, atrativo e enriquecedor para quem pesquisa e para quem ler. Buscamos através deste, discutir e compreender quais as percepções dos professores que atuam na Educação Infantil acerca da tecnologia e da importância de seus usos nesta etapa escolar. Através desse trabalho buscou-se analisar as compreensões de professores da Educação Infantil acerca das tecnologias e de seus usos nesta etapa de educação. Como embasamento teórico utilizamos escritos de vários autores que tratam sobre a temática a exemplo de: Libâneo; Freire, Kenski e etc. Esta é uma pesquisa de campo de caráter qualitativo realizada em duas instituições escolares infantis na cidade de Pombal/PB. Para a coleta dos dados necessários foi aplicado um questionário com questões abertas e de livre escolha. Este trabalho está dividido da seguinte maneira: Introdução; Referencial Teórico; Metodologia; Análise das informações; Considerações finais e Referência Bibliográfica. Os resultados obtidos com a realização dessa pesquisa foram enriquecedor e satisfatório, mostrando que as docentes entrevistadas sabem o que são mídias/multimídias e principalmente mostram-se compreender a importância da utilização da tecnologia na sala de aula. Para tanto, esse trabalho é extremamente rico em informações e discussões sobre tecnologia na educação infantil, auxiliando os futuros profissionais da educação que pretendem uma melhoria no ensino brasileiro.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR