https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36827Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Maria Isabel Vital de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This undergraduate thesis investigates educational management as an object of discourse, based on the academic production of the Educational Management Research and Study Group (GEPGE). The research analyzes the contributions of Michel Foucault’s Archaeological Analysis of Discourse (AAD) to understanding the enunciation of educational management. The theoretical framework is grounded in the categories of discourse and enunciation, considering the management of education as a discursive phenomenon within political-pedagogical disputes. Qualitative, bibliographic, and descriptive in nature, this study is framed as a literature review. Undergraduate theses produced between 2021 and 2025 within the scope of GEPGE, which adopted AAD as a theoretical-methodological perspective, were analyzed in order to identify themes and problems, highlight the archaeological categories employed, and examine the conclusions reached by the investigations. The findings show that, although educational management is guaranteed in laws and policies, it continues to face contradictions and tensions with the neoliberal discourse. It is concluded that AAD deepens the critical understanding of educational management, reveals both its limits and potentialities, and strengthens academic debate as well as democratic practices within public schools. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise arqueológica do discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Produção do conhecimento | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Gestão educacional como objeto do discurso: uma análise sobre a produção de TCCs do grupo de estudos e pesquisa em gestão educacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcantara, Marcos Angelus Miranda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso investiga a gestão educacional como objeto do discurso, a partir da produção acadêmica do Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisa em Gestão Educacional (GEPGE). A pesquisa analisa as contribuições da Análise Arqueológica do Discurso (AAD), de Michel Foucault, para compreender o enunciado da gestão educacional. O referencial teórico se apoia nas categorias de discurso e enunciado, entendendo a gestão da educação como fenômeno discursivo em disputa político-pedagógica. De caráter qualitativo, bibliográfico e descritivo, esta pesquisa enquadra-se nos estudos de revisão de literatura. Foram analisados TCCs produzidos entre 2021 e 2025 que utilizaram a AAD como perspectiva teórico-metodológica, produzidos no âmbito do GEPGE, com isso, buscou-se conhecer temas e problemas, identificar as categorias arqueológicas utilizadas e verificar as conclusões alcançadas pelas investigações. Os achados demonstram que a produção do grupo de pesquisa identifica que embora prevista em leis e políticas, a gestão da educação enfrenta contradições e tensões com o discurso neoliberal. Conclui-se que a AAD aprofunda a compreensão crítica da gestão educacional, apresenta limites e potencialidades, fortalece o debate acadêmico e práticas democráticas na escola pública. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |