Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Larissa Mendes dos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-30-
dc.description.abstract: Brazil has crossed and is also going through a historical context of widespread corruption in public administration, starting more strongly with the popular demonstrations of 2013. This collection resulted in a greater control by the control bodies, increased responsibility of the agents that caused the acts and in the approval of Bill 6826/2010 which culminated in Law No. 12,846 / 2013, entitled Anti-Corruption Law. In this context, the objective of the work involves the aspects of the Anti-Corruption Law in unlawful acts in public procurement and contracting, using methodologically of a bibliographic study, through books, scientific articles, with theoretical qualitative research. Given this, the study delimited itself to characterize the advances that have occurred in this area since the introduction of the Bill up to the present day, trying to observe if the entry into force of the Law was in fact relevant for the effective accountability of the actors involved in illegalities causing damage to the Public Administration involving bids and contracts.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Corrupção
dc.subject: Contratação
dc.subject: Responsabilidade
dc.title: Lei Anticorrupção e sua Aplicação nas Licitações e Contratações Públicas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moraes Júnior, Valderio Freire-
dc.description.resumo: O Brasil atravessou e ainda atravessa um contexto histórico de amplo combate a corrupção na administração pública, tendo início mais fortemente com as manifestações populares de 2013. Essa cobrança resultou numa maior fiscalização pelos órgãos de controle, ampliação da responsabilidade dos agentes causadores dos atos e na aprovação do Projeto de lei 6826/2010 que culminou na lei n° 12.846/2013, intitulada como Lei Anticorrupção. Nesse contexto, o objetivo do trabalho envolve os aspectos da Lei anticorrupção nos atos ilícitos em licitações e contratações públicas, utilizando-se metodologicamente de um estudo bibliográfico, através de livros, artigos científicos, com pesquisa teórica qualitativa. Diante disso, o estudo delimitou-se a caracterizar os avanços ocorridos nessa área desde a propositura do Projeto de lei até os dias atuais, tratando de observar se a entrada em vigor da Lei foi de fato relevante para a responsabilização efetiva dos atores envolvidos nas ilegalidades causadoras de prejuízo à Administração Pública envolvendo licitações e contratos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApt_BR