Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Luclécia Lopes da-
dc.date.issued: 2014-
dc.description.abstract: Music is a universal language that has taken part in the history of humanity since the earliest civilizations ( Brescia, 2003) . Therefore , this study aims to highlight the significance of musical language in the context of children’s education as a pedagogical tool in learning and development of significant aspects of the child , such as : cognitive , motor and socio- emotional, namely, we seek to understand the aspects that music teaching can provide children in school period . Our study discusses a brief presentation of the history of the appearing of childhood education and inclusion of musical language in that stage . In this sense , appeared the problem that guides this research with the following question: How can we work the musical language in children’s education that it comes to promote the cognitive , linguistic, socio- affective and psychomotor development of children ?To support our study we take as basis the National Curriculum for Early children’s education - RCNEI ( BRAZIL , 1998) which affirm that " musical language is excellent way for the development of expression, balance, self - esteem and self-knowledge , besides powerful means of social integration." Our general objective is to analyze the contributions that musical language can provide in the development of children in children’s education and how it is used by educators who work in this age group . For this, we investigated the forms addressed in this work with the musical language in children’s education, and finally made an analysis with respect to the use of musicality in the development process of children's learning. For this it was made a study of exploratory kind developed by qualitative approach, aiming at a better analysis of the problem and using as data collection a questionnaire consisting of open questions and multiple choices. From this study , we noticed that even with the few resources available to work with the musical language in children’s education, the active professionals looking to enter it in a constructively form in their teaching practices to promote a meaningful learning and the development of skills and competencies of the children
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Linguagem musical
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.subject: Ensino - música
dc.title: Música para aprender e divertir
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Idelsuite de Sousa-
dc.description.resumo: A música é uma linguagem universal que vem participando da história da humanidade desde as primeiras civilizações (BRÉSCIA, 2003). Assim sendo, este trabalho visa ressaltar a significância da linguagem musical no contexto da Educação Infantil como ferramenta pedagógica na aprendizagem e desenvolvimento de aspectos significativos da criança, como: o cognitivo, o motor e o sócio-afetivo, ou seja, procuramos compreender os aspectos que o ensino de música pode proporcionar as crianças em período escolar. Nosso estudo discute uma sucinta apresentação da história do surgimento da Educação Infantil e da inserção da linguagem musical nessa fase. Neste sentido, surgiu à problemática que norteia esta pesquisa com o seguinte questionamento: Como podemos trabalhar a linguagem musical na Educação Infantil de forma que ela venha favorecer o desenvolvimento cognitivo, linguístico, sócio afetivo e psicomotor das crianças? Para fundamentar nosso estudo tomamos como base o Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil - RCNEI (BRASIL, 1998) que afirma que ―a linguagem musical é excelente meio para o desenvolvimento da expressão, do equilíbrio, da autoestima e autoconhecimento, além de poderoso meio de integração social.‖ Nosso objetivo geral é analisar as contribuições que a linguagem musical pode proporcionar no desenvolvimento das crianças na Educação Infantil e a forma como é usada pelos educadores que atuam nesta faixa etária. Para isso, foi investigado as formas abordadas no trabalho com a linguagem musical na Educação Infantil, e por fim, feita uma análise em relação à utilização da musicalidade no processo de desenvolvimento da aprendizagem das crianças. Para tal foi realizada um estudo de cunho exploratório desenvolvido pela abordagem qualitativa, objetivando uma melhor análise do problema e utilizando como coletas de dados um questionário composto de questões abertas e de múltiplas escolhas. A partir deste estudo, percebemos que mesmo com os poucos recursos disponíveis para se trabalhar a linguagem musical na Educação Infantil, os profissionais atuantes procuram inseri-la de forma construtiva em suas práticas pedagógicas a fim de favorecer uma aprendizagem significativa e o desenvolvimento de habilidades e competências das crianças.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR