https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3758Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Byanca Matias de Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-03-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as its main aim to identify the difficulties 2nd grade students, in room “D”, from the State Primary and Secondary School Profº Luis Gonzaga Burity have found to point out the basic characteristics of a geometry solid. By presenting a methodological proposition, concerning to pedagogical activities, in order to teach Spatial Geometry to 2nd grade students from the Secondary School. In order to do so, the teacher should adequate it to his/her workday routine, as an additional resource, using it along with the textbook, working with real tools, in individual or group activities, aiming at awakening students’ attention to the theme to be studied, so that students may interact and socialize with one another. For this reason, this work aims at identifying the difficulties 2nd grade students, in room “D”, from the State Primary and Secondary School Profº Luis Gonzaga Burity, situated in Rio Tinto, in the state of Paraiba/Brazil, have found when they have to point out the basic characteristics of a geometry solid, highlighting the importance of manipulating tools to understand the contents of Spatial Geometry in the classroom. As this research is exploratory, using data collecting, it may be considered to be a case study. When it comes to the theoretical background, we used the concepts developed by Pavanello (1993), Bernardi (2011), Baldissera (2014), Passos (2000), among others. During the development of this research we could see that the resources chosen to work with enable and facilitate to explore, in a more dynamic way, the Geometry Solids in the classroom. As perspectives of future pieces of research, we intend to supply elements for the development of new propositions. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Proposta metodológica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geometria Espacial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sólidos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Methodological proposition | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Spatial Geometry | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Solids | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As dificuldades de alunos da 2ª série do ensino médio no reconhecimento das características de um sólido geométrico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Agnes Liliane | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral identificar as dificuldades encontradas pelos estudantes do 2º D da Escola E. E. F. M. Profº Luis Gonzaga Burity em reconhecer as características básicas de um sólido geométrico. Apresentando uma proposta metodológica de ensino, para trabalhar a Geometria Espacial com alunos da 2ª Série do Ensino Médio. Para tanto, o educador deverá adequá-la a sua rotina de trabalho, como recurso adicional, paralela ao uso do livro didático, trabalhando com materiais concretos em atividades individuais ou em grupos, com o objetivo de despertar a atenção dos alunos para o tema em estudo, promovendo assim a socialização entre os mesmos. Desta forma, este trabalho objetiva identificar as dificuldades, em reconhecer as características básicas de um sólido geométrico, encontradas pelos educandos da 2ª Série, da turma D, da Escola Estaudal de Ensino Fundamental e Medio Profº Luis Gonzaga Burity, localizada na cidade de Rio Tinto-Pb, ressaltando a importância de materiais manipuláveis para a compreensão do conteúdo da Geometria Espacial em sala de aula. Como se trata de uma pesquisa exploratória, utilizando coleta de dados, o presente estudo pode ser considerado um estudo de caso. Para fundamentação teórica, utilizamos os conceitos dos seguintes autores: Pavanello (1993), Bernardi (2011), Baldissera (2014), Passos (2000), entre outros. Durante a elaboração dessa pesquisa constatamos que os recursos escolhidos possibilitam e facilitam a exploração de uma forma mais dinâmica para trabalhar os Sólidos Geométricos em sala de aula. Como perspectivas de futuras pesquisas, pretendemos fornecer subsídios para o desenvolvimento de novas propostas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |