Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Melo, Ana Lúcia Domingos-
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-01-
dc.description.abstract: This paper discusses Democratic Management in the Public School: Case study at the Municipal School Reginaldo Claudino, in the Municipality of Conde-PB. This is the result of bibliographic studies on democratic and participative management in the school context. Considering the importance of democratic management in school that prioritizes a school work with actions of a collective, participatory nature that integrates the members of all segments of the school community. They were used as main authors: Libane (2004), Dourado Ferreira, (2006) Tavares (2009) Gadotti; Romão (2004) Paro (2004), Lück (2005), Cury (2006). This work had the discussion of how to establish democracy in schools and what should be the role of the manager. This research was based on a qualitative and quantitative research based on the elaboration of two questionnaires, (1) for the manager and the other for (3) teachers of the Municipal School Reginaldo Claudino. Given the data obtained, I see the need to understand democratic and participatory management as a facilitator of the development of the teaching and learning process. Battling and organizing for a quality school education, allowing the formation of the individual beyond dependence and social accommodation. For a citizenship formation, that is, effectively, critical citizens with possibilities to emancipate themselves as subjects constructors of their own history.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão democrática
dc.subject: Gestão participativa
dc.subject: Gestor escolar
dc.title: A gestão democrática na escola pública: estudo de caso numa escola municipal, no município do Conde-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guerra, Maria das Graças Gonçalves Vieira-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho discute sobre a Gestão Democrática na Escola pública: Estudo de caso Numa Escola Municipal no Município do Conde-PB. Este é resultado de estudos bibliográficos sobre a gestão democrática e participativa no contexto escolar. Tendo em vista a importância da gestão democrática na escola que prioriza um trabalho escolar com ações de caráter coletivo, participativo que integra os membros de todos os segmentos da comunidade escolar. Foram utilizados como principais autores: Libâneo (2004), Dourado Ferreira, (2006) Tavares (2009) Gadotti; Romão (2004) Paro (2004), Lück (2005), Cury (2006). Esse trabalho teve a discussão de como se estabelece a democracia nas escolas e qual deve ser o papel do gestor. Esta pesquisa foi fundamentada numa investigação de base qualitativa e quantitativa a partir na elaboração de dois questionários, (1) para o gestor e o outro para (3) docentes da Escola Municipal Reginaldo Claudino. Diante os dados obtidos, vejo a necessidade de entender a gestão democrática e participativa como facilitadora do desenvolvimento do processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Batalhando e se organizando pelo um ensino escolar de qualidade, permitindo a formação do individuo para além da dependência e acomodação social. Para uma formação cidadã, que constitua, efetivamente, cidadãos críticos com possibilidades de emancipar-se enquanto sujeitos construtores de sua própria história.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpt_BR