Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Amorim, Edjane da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-23-
dc.description.abstract: Playing is a child's right and as such needs to be addressed in the practices of Early Childhood Education in its various forms. Play fosters the integral development of the child as it inserts it into the child's universe. It is a fundamental means of fun, entertainment and learning, that is, the games are basic strategies in Early Childhood Education to reconcile learning and the integral development of the child. This research seeks to analyze the diversity of play in the practices of Early Childhood Education in a school institution in the municipality of Limoeiro-PE. For this purpose, the following objectives were established on the importance of playing in Early Childhood Education; Reflect on the different types of play and their interrelationship with the integral development of the child; To identify the structural conditions for the insertion of play in the curricular practices of Early Childhood Education. Methodologically, a qualitative field research was carried out at an institution in the municipality of Limoeiro / PE that attends to children in Early Childhood Education. As a result, it was possible to identify that most of the teachers of the school have some knowledge about the subject and that despite trying to contribute in some way to the integral development of the child through play, they still can not put into practice the diversity of the play. It is also noted that the institution investigated is very lacking in physical spaces and adequate resources so that the child can play with security and diversity, with a view to their integral development.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Lúdico - jogos e brincadeiras
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicas
dc.title: A diversidade do brincar na educação infantil: a concepção das professoras
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Maria do Carmo de Moura Silva-
dc.description.resumo: O brincar é um direito da criança e como tal precisa ser contemplado nas práticas da Educação Infantil em suas diversas formas. O brincar propicia o desenvolvimento integral da criança uma vez que a insere no seu universo infantil. Trata-se de um meio fundamental de diversão, entretenimento e de aprendizado, ou seja, as brincadeiras são estratégias básicas na Educação Infantil para a conciliação do aprendizado e do desenvolvimento integral da criança. Esta pesquisabusca analisar a diversidade do brincar nas práticas da Educação Infantil em uma instituição escolar no município de Limoeiro-PE. Para tanto foram traçados os seguintes objetivos sobre a importância do brincar na Educação Infantil; refletir sobre os diversos tipos de brincar e sua inter-relação com o desenvolvimento integral da criança; identificar as condições estruturais para a inserção do brincar nas práticas curriculares da Educação Infantil. Metodologicamente realizou-se uma pesquisa de campo, de cunho qualitativo em uma instituição do município de Limoeiro/PE que atende crianças da Educação Infantil. Como resultados, foi possível identificar que a maioria dasprofessoras, da escola tem algum conhecimento sobre o tema e que apesar de tentarem contribuir de alguma forma para o desenvolvimento integral da criança através do brincar, as mesmas ainda não conseguem pôr em prática a diversidade do brincar.Nota-se também que a instituição investigadaé muito carente de espaços físicos e recursos adequados para que a criança possa brincar com segurança e diversidade, tendo em vista o seu desenvolvimento integral.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR