https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3818
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Pontes, Mariana da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The study has as object of investigation the insertion of Pedagogy in the hospital environment and its contribution to the child and adolescent in the moment of hospitalization.The process of hospitalization makes drastic changes in the daily life of children and young adults. These changes affect though the social, family and school life. The Hospital Pedagogy is inserted in this space with the intent of give opportunity for the hospitalized to continue or begin the schooling, even more reduces the negative impacts cause by children and young adults that because of sickness have to be hospitalized to be followed by a doctor what is necessary to their recovery. From this point, the research has its main central goal to comprehend the rule of Pedagogy in this environment and the pedagogical approaches that are important to children and young adults in the course of their hospitalization. The study constructed through a bibliographic research based on national works and academic productions. It analyses all the information gathered we used the qualitative and exploratory approach. In the research’s literature, there are authors that are reference on the study, such as Matos; Mugiatti (2006), Holanda (2008), Comin (2009), Gomes (2012), Stocchero (2012), Silva; Andrade (2013), Oliveira (2013), and others. It was verified from the results obtained that the pedagogical approaches are relevant to children and young adults during hospitalization, that not only makes possible the access to knowledge but also, and most important, the gather together. The interaction between education and health humanizes the hospital care but also promotes the comprehension of the individual in his totality, approaching mind and body. The study presents also, the history and the legal documentation of Hospital Pedagogy in Brazil, the Hospital classes and the formation of pedagogue to act in this environment. However, all the conceptualization of the referred thematic was indispensable to comprehend the essence and the importance of pedagogical approaches in the hospital environment. This way, the hospitalization cannot be a excuse for lack of access to learning, because it is a State’s duty to grant children and young adults the right of education, also in the hospital environment. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogia hospitalar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospitalização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ambiente hospitalar | pt_BR |
dc.title | A importância da pedagogia no ambiente hospitalar | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carneiro, Tânia Maria César | - |
dc.description.resumo | O estudo tem como objeto de investigação a inserção da Pedagogia no ambiente hospitalar e a sua contribuição para a criança e adolescente em momento de internação. O processo de hospitalização causa na criança e adolescente mudanças radicais na sua vida cotidiana, afetando assim o seu convívio com o meio social, familiar e escolar. A Pedagogia Hospitalar se insere nesse espaço com o intuito de oportunizar a continuidade ou início à escolarização, como também reduzir os impactos negativos causados à criança e adolescente que em função do seu adoecimento necessita ficar internado para realizar o acompanhamento médico ideal para a sua recuperação. A partir disso, a pesquisa tem como objetivo central compreender o papel que a Pedagogia exerce nesse ambiente e o quanto as ações pedagógicas são importantes para a criança e adolescente no decorrer da sua hospitalização. O estudo foi realizado por meio de uma pesquisa bibliográfica baseada em obras nacionais e produções acadêmicas, de forma que para analisarmos todas as informações obtidas utilizamos a abordagem qualitativa do tipo exploratória. No embasamento teórico da pesquisa constam autores que são referência no estudo, como: Matos; Mugiatti (2006), Holanda (2008), Comin (2009), Gomes (2012), Stocchero (2012), Silva; Andrade (2013), Oliveira (2013), entre outros. Verificou-se a partir dos resultados obtidos que as práticas pedagógicas são de caráter relevante para a criança e adolescente no decorrer da sua internação, de forma que não possibilita apenas o acesso ao conhecimento, mas também, e principalmente ao encontro consigo e com outro. A integração entre educação e saúde humaniza o atendimento hospitalar, e promove a compreensão do indivíduo na sua totalidade, abrangendo corpo e mente. O estudo apresenta ainda, a história e os documentos legais da Pedagogia Hospitalar no Brasil, as Classes Hospitalares e a formação do pedagogo para atuar nesse ambiente, todavia, toda a contextualização da referida temática foi indispensável para compreendermos a essência e a importância das ações pedagógicas no ambiente hospitalar. Deste modo, a internação não pode ser motivo de privação de acesso à aprendizagem, pois é dever do Estado garantir a crianças e adolescentes o direito à educação, inclusive em espaço hospitalar. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |