Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Mura, Pedro Tiberio-
dc.date.issued: 2026-10-13-
dc.description.abstract: This work’s objective is the creation of an authorial audiovisual product through use of the software “Source 2 Filmmaker”, which is relatively new and scientifically unexplored, using principles of cinematography and animation and analysing how they apply to the tool’s mediatic language. The framework described in Andy Beane’s “3D Animation Essentials” (2012), Blain Brown’s teachings in “Cinematography: Theory and Practice” (2012) and Bryan Tillman’s knowledge in “Creative Character Design” (2012) were used. In this 3D animation, which is a teaser for a medium length, fully fledged animation, an involuntary test subject is submitted to an experiment that brings a mysterious creature to life.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jogos eletrônicos
dc.subject: Animação
dc.subject: Cinematografia
dc.subject: Source 2 Filmmaker
dc.subject: Modding
dc.subject: Videogames
dc.subject: Animation
dc.subject: Cinematography
dc.title: Cobaia.: uma animação em Source 2 Filmmaker
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Jorge Luís Pacheco-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é a criação de um produto audiovisual autoral por meio do uso do software Source 2 Filmmaker, relativamente novo e cientificamente inexplorado, utilizando princípios de cinematografia e animação e analisando como estes se aplicam à linguagem midiática da ferramenta. Foi utilizada a estrutura de trabalho descrita por Andy Beane em “3D Animation Essentials” (2012), os princípios cinematográficos de Blain Brown em “Cinematografia: Teoria e Prática” (2012) e os conhecimentos de design de personagem de Bryan Tillman, em “Creative Character Design” (2012). Nesta animação 3D, que é um teaser para uma animação de média-metragem, uma cobaia involuntária é submetida a um experimento que dá vida a uma criatura misteriosa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Mídias Digitais
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR