https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/38408Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rocha, Mohanna Assis da Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-04-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents an experience report carried out in a University Extension project, which developed Emotional Education workshops with women who are mothers of students with disabilities, at the Ana Paula Ribeiro Barbosa Lira school, located within the facilities of the Integrated Support Center for People with Disabilities (FUNAD) in João Pessoa. The guiding question of this research is: what is the impact of Emotional Education experiences on the emotional strengthening, empowerment, and well-being of women who are mothers of students with disabilities? The general objective is to analyze and report the experience of Emotional Education activities and their impact on the emotional strengthening, empowerment, and well-being of women who are mothers of students with disabilities, within the scope of PROBEX-UFPB. The research is qualitative, of the field study type with participant observation. The semi-structured interview and focus group techniques were used for data collection, analyzing the participants' narratives. The results reveal that motherhood, for these women, is marked by mental and physical overload, evidenced by the continuous care of their sons and daughters, as well as by sadness and fear regarding the future and autonomy of these young people. It is concluded that experiences in Emotional Education function as a welcoming space, allowing participants to feel comfortable sharing their life paths, expressing their emotions, and developing strategies for emotional strengthening, factors that aid in empowerment and coping with daily challenges. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação emocional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Maternidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relato de experiência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mulheres-mães | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Vivências de educação emocional com mulheres-mães de estudantes com deficiência: um relato de experiência PROBEX- UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dantas, Taisa Caldas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um relato de experiência realizado em um projeto de Extensão Universitária, que desenvolveu oficinas de Educação Emocional com mulheres-mães de estudantes com deficiência, da escola Ana Paula Ribeiro Barbosa Lira, localizada nas dependências da Fundação Centro Integrado de Apoio à Pessoa com Deficiência (FUNAD), em João Pessoa. A questão norteadora desta pesquisa é: qual o impacto das vivências em Educação Emocional no fortalecimento emocional, no empoderamento e bem-estar de mulheres-mães de estudantes com deficiência? O objetivo geral é analisar e relatar a experiência das vivências em Educação Emocional e seu impacto no fortalecimento emocional, empoderamento e bem-estar de mulheres-mães de estudantes com deficiência, no âmbito do PROBEX-UFPB. A pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa, do tipo estudo de campo com observação participante. Utilizou-se a técnica de entrevista semiestruturada e grupo focal para a coleta de dados, analisando-se as narrativas das participantes. Os resultados revelam que a maternidade, para essas mulheres, é perpassada por uma sobrecarga mental e física, evidenciada pelos cuidados contínuos com seus filhos e filhas, bem como pela tristeza e pelo medo em relação ao futuro e à autonomia desses jovens. Conclui-se que as vivências em Educação Emocional funcionam como um espaço de acolhimento, permitindo que as participantes se sintam confortáveis para compartilhar suas trajetórias de vida, expressar suas emoções e desenvolverem estratégias de fortalecimento emocional, fatores que auxiliam no empoderamento e no enfrentamento dos desafios diários. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |