https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4044Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Melo, Anaí Silveira Souza de | - |
| dc.creator | Sousa, Williane Machado de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-09-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | We present in this monograph the importance of an appropriate formation for teachers that work with early childhood education at nursery schools and preschools with young children between 0 and 5 years old. Included in this appropriate professional formation – which is desired by all of those people who think and promote Education – is the Inclusive Education, a quite present reality in the classrooms in mainstream schools. In contemporary times, it is essential that educators think about Inclusive Education as a way of guiding students with disability to their maximum learning capacity. Another relevant topic consists of the fact that authorities must offer the required resources, so that educators can accomplish their jobs in benefit of those students with special disabilities. Thus, we carried out a bibliographic research with the help of scholars and documents of this field of study, plus a field survey with Pedagogues that work at Núcleo de Creches Estadual. The observed results revealed that these professionals are seeking knowledge in the field of Inclusive Education, surely with the purpose of improving the treatment given to those children enrolled at the Nursery schools which assist them. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação do professor | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Formação do professor para a educação infantil na perspectiva inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santiago, Sandra Alves da Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Expomos nesse Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso a importância da adequada formação do professor para trabalhar com a educação infantil, crianças pequenas de 0 a 5 anos de idade, nas creches e pré-escolas. Inserida nessa formação profissional adequada – desejo de todos aqueles que pensam e fazem a educação – está à educação inclusiva, uma realidade bastante presente nas salas de aula das escolas de ensino regular. Na contemporaneidade, é indispensável que o educador infantil pense a educação inclusiva de maneira a conduzir o aluno com deficiência ao desenvolvimento máximo dentro da sua capacidade. Há relevância também no fato de que as autoridades devem dispor os recursos necessários para nas escolas o professor possa desempenhar seu trabalho em benefício dos alunos com deficiência. Nesse sentido, realizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica com teóricos e documentos da área, além de uma pesquisa de campo, com pedagogas do Núcleo de Creches Estadual. Os resultados obtidos revelaram que essas profissionais estão buscando o conhecimento na área da educação especial, certamente com objetivo de melhorar o atendimento das crianças matriculadas nas creches que assistem. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |