https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4055
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Gomes, Adriely de Lima Cavalcanti | - |
dc.creator | Pereira, Aline Cabral | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-09-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to analyze the vision of deaf students on regular school. The research is qualitative and was developed in Zulmira de Novas School. In addition to the literature search was supplemented by a field survey with semi-structured interviews focused on two deaf students, one of them of 14 years old and the other of 17 years old in order to raise the necessary data for obtaining information on the topic searched. To conduct the research presented here we base our considerations in studies of Santiago, Sassaki, Goldfeld, among others that have been mentioned throughout the research, and also in national documents such as the LDB, 9394/96, the law N o 10.436/02 and Decree No. 5.626/05. Through the research it is possible to perceive throught the respondents’ speech that they are included in regular education, and even being the school the pole for receiving student with disabilities, much more can be done to make the inclusion in fact exist for these students. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aluno surdo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino regular | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
dc.title | A visão do aluno surdo sobre o ensino regular: inserção, inclusão ou exclusão? | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santiago, Sandra Alves da Silva | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo analisar a visão do aluno surdo sobre o ensino regular. A pesquisa é de caráter qualitativo e foi desenvolvida na escola Municipal Zulmira de Novas. Além da pesquisa bibliográfica, foi complementada por uma pesquisa de campo com entrevista semi-estruturada voltada para dois alunos surdos, um de 14 anos e outro de 17 anos a fim de levantar os dados necessários para obtenção de informações sobre o tema pesquisado. Para realizar a pesquisa aqui apresentada baseamos nossas considerações nos estudos de Santiago, Sassaki, Goldfeld, entre outros que foram citados ao longo da pesquisa, e também em documentos nacionais, tais como a LDB, 9394/96, a lei No 10.436/02 e o Decreto No 5.626/05. Através da pesquisa é possível perceber na fala dos entrevistados que os mesmos estão inseridos no ensino regular, que mesmo a escola sendo pólo para o recebimento de aluno com deficiência, muito ainda precisa ser feito para que de fato aconteça a inclusão desses alunos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |