https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4103Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ricardo, Valda Maria do Nascimento | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-07-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present analysis treats the games as complementary activities essential for the socio-educational development of the child. Since the play constitutes a moment of socialization and construction that involves all the senses of the child, the act of playing does not only serve for the school development of the child, but also so that it can provide experience of elaboration of the experiences of reality In the construction of being. This work is justified by the need to investigate the practice of activities involving jokes used by the teacher in the school environment, emphasizing their importance for the socio-educational formation of children. Thus, the present research had its problem linked to the following question: How do the teachers of the initial series of a Municipal Elementary School, in the municipality of Conde, understand the joke in the socioeducational development of the child? In view of the aforementioned context, we have as a General Objective: To analyze the teachers' conceptions about play in the socio- educational development of the child in the teaching of the initial years. This paper is organized as follows: the first part briefly presents the importance of play to the socio-educational development of the child. The second part describes the methodology of the research based on the opinions of Richardson (2007) and Ruiz (2009), chapter three consists of the theoretical reference, while the analyzes are arranged in chapter four, in which the results and discussion are Sequence, the final considerations. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lúdico - jogos e brincadeiras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Socioeducacional | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As brincadeiras e o desenvolvimento socioeducacional da criança | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santana, Wilder Kleber Fernandes de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente análise trata das brincadeiras enquanto atividades complementares essenciais para o desenvolvimento socioeducacional da criança. Posto que a brincadeira se constitua como um momento de socialização e de construção que envolve todos os sentidos da criança, o ato de brincar não serve apenas para o desenvolvimento escolar da criança, mas também para que este possa proporcionar experiência de elaboração das vivências da realidade na construção de ser. Justifica- se esse trabalho pela necessidade de investigar a prática de atividades envolvendo brincadeiras utilizadas pelo professor no ambiente escolar, enfatizando sua importância para a formação socioeducacional das crianças. Assim, a presente pesquisa teve seu problema ligado à seguinte questão: Como os professores das séries iniciais de uma Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental no município de Conde compreendem a brincadeira no desenvolvimento socioeducacional da criança? Diante do contexto supracitado, temos por Objetivo Geral: Analisar as concepções dos docentes sobre a brincadeira no desenvolvimento socioeducacional da criança no ensino dos anos iniciais. Este trabalho está organizado da seguinte maneira: a primeira parte expõe de forma resumida a importância da brincadeira para o desenvolvimento socioeducacional da criança. A segunda parte descreve a metodologia da pesquisa com base nas opiniões de Richardson (2007) e Ruiz (2009.) o capítulo três consiste no referencial teórico, enquanto as análises estão dispostas no capítulo quatro, em que se levantam os resultados e discussão, em sequência, as considerações finais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |