Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Melo, Maria Sônia de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-14-
dc.description.abstract: This work deals with the historical account, which is historical and is part of the initial phase of formal education. Its purpose is to analyze if the process of storytelling in the classroom develops the learning of children in early childhood education. They consist of specific objectives, to describe the importance of the act of storytelling, to identify strategies for how the educator should introduce fairy tales in the school routine and to verify their contributions in pedagogical practice. For this work a bibliographic research was carried out in books, articles, dissertations, specialized annals such as: Costa and Ramos (2012), Teixeira and Dias (2012), Dettelheim (1978), Fonseca (2013) and Parreiras (2013). People transpose the chance to become regular readers and have the linguistic ability, besides being able to travel an infinite path of discoveries and understanding of the world, this is our hypothesis. As results, we find that storytelling in children's education is of great importance and should be valued and developed in the school environment in order to enhance creativity, imagination, language, memory, attention and the taste for reading and other human skills playful.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Contação de história
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.subject: Linguagem
dc.title: A histórica contação de história: fase inicial da educação
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Hélcia Macedo de Carvalho Diniz e-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho versa sobre a contação de história, que é histórica e faz parte da fase inicial da educação formal. Tem a finalidade de analisar se o processo de contar histórias em sala de aula desenvolve o aprendizado das crianças da educação infantil. Consistem em objetivos específicos, descrever a importância do ato de contar histórias, identificar estratégias de como o educador deve introduzir os contos de fadas no cotidiano escolar e verificar suas contribuições na prática pedagógica. Para esse trabalho foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica em livros, artigos, dissertações, anais especializados tais como: Costa e Ramos (2012), Teixeira e Dias (2012), Dettelheim (1978), Fonseca (2013) e Parreiras (2013). As pessoas transpõem a chance de virar leitores assíduos e ter a capacidade linguística, além de poder viajar por um caminho infinito de descobertas e compreensão do mundo, esta é a nossa hipótese. Como resultados encontramos que a contação de histórias na educação infantil é de grande importância, devendo ser valorizada e desenvolvida no meio escolar para potencializar a criatividade, a imaginação, a linguagem, a memória, atenção e o gosto pela leitura e outras habilidades humanas de forma lúdica.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR