Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Farias, Walkiria Cléa da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2014-12-16-
dc.description.abstract: This work is the result of research conducted in a preschool in the municipality of Picuí, on the pedagogical political project and aimed to investigate how the PPP building process at the institution analyzed and what collective participation in this process, as well as reflect on the importance of Pedagogical political project, as a practice of essential planning for a good educational development in early childhood education from a collective and democratic vision that involves the entire school community. The methodology used was an empirical research with interviews and questionnaires with qualitative character. The bibliographic reference was supported mainly in studies of Veiga, Vasconcellos among others, as well as in the documents that determine the guidelines for early childhood education (LDB, PNE, PCNI, etc.). Some of the results9 contribute to understanding of the PPP as an instrument alive, dynamic in constant transformation, feasible and expressed daily in practice being required that the pedagogical team and other members of the institution do a self-analysis about democratic management in order to take on the responsibility the dynamic participation in the decision-making process.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Construção coletiva
dc.subject: Gestão democrática
dc.subject: Projeto Político Pedagógico
dc.title: A construção do PPP na pré-escola em Picuí-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costa, Nayara Tatianna Santos da-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho é resultado da pesquisa realizada em uma pré-escola, no município de Picuí sobre o Projeto Político-Pedagógico e teve como objetivo investigar como se deu o processo de construção do PPP na instituição analisada e qual a participação do coletivo nesse processo. Além disso, pretendemos refletir sobre a importância do Projeto Político Pedagógico, como prática de planejamento essencial para um bom desenvolvimento educacional na Educação Infantil a partir de uma visão coletiva e democrática que envolva toda comunidade escolar. A metodologia utilizada foi uma pesquisa empírica com entrevista e aplicação de questionário tendo assim um caráter qualitativo. O referencial bibliográfico foi apoiado principalmente nos estudos de Veiga, Vasconcelos entre outros, bem como nos documentos que determinam as diretrizes para a Educação Infantil ( LDB, PNE, PCNI, etc.). Alguns dos resultados aportam para a compreensão do PPP como instrumento vivo, dinâmico em constante transformação, exequível e expresso cotidianamente na prática sendo necessário que a equipe pedagógica e demais membros da instituição façam uma autoanálise a respeito da gestão democrática a fim de assumirem como responsabilidade a participação dinâmica no processo de tomada de decisão.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpt_BR