Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Marcia Raquel Eleuterio dos-
dc.date.issued: 2014-12-12-
dc.description.abstract: This research deals is an end of course work that includes a requirement of the Faculty of Education Mode of the Distance of the Federal University of Paraiba (UFPB) through the construction of a TCC for the completion of graduate degrees in education, in the period school in 2014. with the theme: the storytelling in early childhood education in the first time through a bibliographic research, a survey of authors and texts that were connected with the subject studied, based on the readings and the importance of the subject. The research subjects were the teachers of early childhood education, the research field was a Municipal School which is located in the city of Bayeux-PB, the study follows qualitative and quantitative character, which sought to achieve all the objectives of the research. As educator magnify my eye on how much the simple storytelling can make a difference in the learning of our children.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Contação de história
dc.subject: Literatura infantil
dc.title: A contação de história na educação infantil na escola
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Ivana Maria Medeiros de-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa que culminou em um trabalho de conclusão de curso que compreende uma exigência do curso de Pedagogia da Modalidade a Distância da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), através da construção de um TCC para a conclusão da graduação em Pedagogia, no período letivo de 2014. Tem como tema, A contação de história na educação infantil Em primeiro momento foi feita uma pesquisa bibliográfica, com levantamento de autores e textos que tinham ligação com o assunto pesquisado, com base nas leituras e no interesse do tema proposto. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram as educadoras da Educação Infantil, o campo de pesquisa foi uma Escola Municipal que fica localizada na cidade de Bayeux-Pb, o estudo tem caráter qualitativo e quantitativo, onde buscou alcançar todos os objetivos da pesquisa. Ao concluir a pesquisa mostrou a influência que a contação de história tem na educação infantil.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR