Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Edna Maria Amâncio-
dc.creator: Farias, Márcia Lopes Silva de-
dc.date.issued: 2014-
dc.description.abstract: This work of completion in Education , entitled " The role of the Teacher from kindergarten children 0-3 years of age from the perspective of educating and caring " has the general objective to analyze how they are being developed pedagogical practices Teacher Education Kids in the perspective of educating and caring, with reference to the educational context of the Nursery "X ", the specific objectives expressed as follows: analyze how the teacher of early childhood education understands its role through the perspective of educating and caring ; characterize Practices teachers teaching in the context of early childhood education and finally investigate how teachers understand the problems of educating and caring about the Early Childhood Education . The proposed methodology to achieve the objectives of the research is qualitative, descriptive type. As procedures of data collection, a questionnaire with open questions were used as well as the observation of everyday life, the routine education between teacher and student and teaching practices developed in the classroom. The research subjects are teachers from kindergarten working with children 0-3 years of age. The theoretical foundation has been mainly theoretical supports RCNEI (1998), LDB (1996 ), PNE (2001 ) Micarello (2005 ), Aquinas and Vasconcellos (2011 ), Alves (2011 ), Pereira (2012 ), Pepper (2000 ) Kramer (2005), Smith (2011) , Toscano (2011), and Machado Paschoal (2009), among others. As a result of this research, we have a grounded understanding in which alludes to pedagogical practices developed by professional educational routine of early childhood education before the child in context. And finally, in this context, we understand the role of the teacher of early Childhood Education through the binomial educating and caring.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Professor
dc.subject: Educação
dc.title: O papel do professor da educação infantil de crianças de 0 a 3 anos de idade na perspectiva do educar e cuidar
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fonseca, Santuza Mônica França Pereira da-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso em Pedagogia, intitulado “O papel do professor da Educação Infantil de crianças de 0 a 3 anos de idade na perspectiva do educar e cuidar” tem como objetivo geral analisar como estão sendo desenvolvidas as práticas pedagógicas do professor da Educação Infantil na perspectiva do educar e cuidar, tendo como referência o contexto educacional da creche “X”, os objetivos específicos expressos da seguinte maneira: analisar como o professor da educação infantil compreende o seu papel mediante a perspectiva do educar e cuidar; caracterizar as Práticas Pedagógicas dos Professores no contexto da Educação Infantil e, por fim, investigar como os professores compreendem a problemática do educar e cuidar em torno da Educação Infantil. A metodologia traçada para atingir os objetivos da pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa, do tipo descritiva. Como procedimentos da coleta de dados foram utilizados um questionário composto de perguntas abertas, bem como a observação do cotidiano, da rotina educacional entre professor e aluno e as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas em sala de aula. Os sujeitos da pesquisa são professoras da Educação Infantil que atuam com crianças de 0 a 3 anos de idade. A fundamentação teórica teve como principais suportes teóricos: RCNEI (1998), LDB (1996), PNE (2001), Micarello (2005), Aquino e Vasconcellos (2011), Alves (2011), Pereira (2012), Pimenta (2000), Kramer (2005), Silva (2011), Toscano (2011), Paschoal e Machado (2009), entre outros. Como resultados desta pesquisa, pudemos ter uma compreensão alicerçada no que alude às práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas no cotidiano educacional pelas profissionais da Educação Infantil perante a criança pequena em um determinado contexto. E, finalmente, neste contexto, compreendemos o papel do professor de Educação Infantil mediante o binômio educar e cuidar.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR