Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Soares, Francisco Alex Pereira-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-23-
dc.description.abstract: This Course Completion Work (CCW), titled "Movement Without a Party": implications for the curriculum, aims to analyze the possible implications of PL 867/20015 for the curriculum. The Movement "Escola Sem Partido", a civil organization, arises in a controversial moment of Brazilian politics. According to the MESP movement there exists in Brazilian education a political indoctrination of the left that aims at maintaining power through ideological influence in the curriculum. The movement materializes as an educational policy through Bill 867/2015, presented by Deputy Izalci (PSDB / DF), which proposes to change the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education (Law No. 9,394 of December 20, 1996). To understand the emergence of this movement, we contextualize Brazilian politics, making a periodization cut between the years 2011 and 2015). The construction of the political historical clipping was done through researches in the Virtual Library of the Presidency of the Republic, articles by Teixeira and Pinto (2012), Araújo, Costa and Fittipaldi (2016), Pereira (2010b) and through newspapers and magazines of national circulation and local. The theoretical frameworks that underpinned our analysis are based on Apple (1989, 2001 and 2006), Marilena Chaui (1980) and Pereira (2010a), based on the studies by Libâneo, Oliveira and Toschi (2012). In the Work we give emphasis to the PL 867/2015 proposes for the LDB, and we do the analysis of how the ideology applies in the clash for the power and its consequent influences in the educational policies and curricular policies. The methodology of our research is qualitative from bibliographical and documentary sources, it is articulated with the conceptions of Gonsalves (2003), Marconi and Lakatos (2003), Ludwing (2014), Casimiro and Magalhães (2013), Prodanov and Freitas (2013) and Severino (2007), the results of our analyzes resulted in notes that we perceive that there is a power struggle between a supposed right and left in Brazil, and in this dispute the curriculum is a tool considered fundamental for its effectiveness. So the tensions arising from ideological political disputes try to privilege the interests of the hegemonic groups of society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Projeto de Lei “Escola Sem Partido”
dc.subject: Ideologia
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.title: Projeto de Lei 867/2015 “Escola sem partido”: implicações para o currículo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Maria Zuleide da Costa-
dc.description.resumo: Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC), intitulado “Projeto de Lei 867/2015 “Escola Sem Partido”: implicações para o currículo têm como objetivo analisar quais as possíveis implicações do Projeto de Lei 867/2015 para o currículo. O Movimento “Escola Sem Partido”, uma organização civil, surge em um momento controverso da política brasileira. Segundo o movimento MESP existe na educação brasileira uma doutrinação política da esquerda que visa à manutenção do poder através de influência ideológica no currículo. O movimento se materializa como política educacional através do Projeto de Lei 867/2015, apresentado pelo Deputado Izalci (PSDB/DF), que propõe alterar a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (Lei no 9.394 de 20 de dezembro de 1996). Para compreendermos o surgimento desse movimento, fazemos uma contextualização da política brasileira, fazendo um recorte de periodização entre os anos de 2011 a 2015). A construção do recorte histórico político se deu através de pesquisas na Biblioteca Virtual da Presidência da República, artigos de Teixeira e Pinto (2012), Araújo, Costa e Fittipaldi (2016), Pereira (2010b) e através de jornais e revistas de circulação nacional e local. Os referenciais teóricos que sustentaram nossa análise estão pautados Apple (1989, 2001 e 2006), Marilena Chaui (1980), Pereira (2010a) além de Libâneo, Oliveira e Toschi (2012). No Trabalho damos relevo ao PL 867/2015 que propõe alterações para a LDB, e fazemos a análise de como a ideologia se aplica no embate pelo poder e suas consequentes influências nas políticas educacionais e no currículo. A metodologia da nossa pesquisa é de caráter qualitativo de fontes bibliográficas e documental, se articula com as concepções de Gonsalves (2003), Marconi e Lakatos (2003), Ludwing (2014), Casimiro e Magalhães (2013), Prodanov e Freitas (2013) e Severino (2007),os resultados indicam que, no Brasil uma disputa de poder entre uma suposta direita e esquerda, e nesta disputa o currículo é uma ferramenta considerada fundamental para sua efetivação. Indicam ainda que as tensões oriundas das disputas políticas ideológicas tentam privilegiar os interesses de grupos hegemônicos da sociedade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR