Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Soares, Caroline Guimarães Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2017-05-09-
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents the practice of the intimate searches in the work environment, focusing on the incidence of this practice in large Brazilian companies, given the relevant public interest in this issue, as well as being a current problem, in order to protect the fundamental rights to privacy and human dignity of the worker. It is, therefore, imperative to highlight the historical context of the birth of the so-called intimate searching, its concept, the place where it is practiced, its modalities, as well as those involved. It is also necessary to list the guiding principles and legal basis inserted in the legal system. Moreover, present the limits of the directive power of the employer in relation to the intimacy of its employees, as well as the work of the Public Labor Ministry, even as the Ministry of Labor and Employment. Therefore, an analysis was made in relation to the increase in labor lawsuits involving the intimate searching aiming to point out the factors that help to provide this practice in big companies, and to indicate the consequences brought to the searched workers, as well as to the Employers. The main objective of this work is to analyze the main ways of implementing supervision measures that do not jeopardize employee intimacy and dignity, as well as the total repression of such practice. As stated, the research was based on bibliographical research, grounded on books by several authors, published scientific articles, legislative norms, jurisprudence and up to date news. Thus, the purpose of this study is to analyze the practice presented here, disseminating it both to society and to workers, in order to prevent and repress this practice, which in its great majority, violates the worker's intimacy and hurts the Human dignity in the work environment, as well as guarantee workers a safe and healthy work environment, by means of an inspection that does not cause damage to workers, in order to exclude this practice from the large companies of our country.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Revista íntima
dc.subject: Intimidade
dc.subject: Local de trabalho
dc.subject: Poder diretivo
dc.subject: Intimate searches
dc.subject: Intimacy
dc.subject: Workplace
dc.subject: Directive power
dc.title: Aspectos jurídicos acerca da revista íntima no direito do trabalho
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Castro, Guthemberg Cardoso Agra de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho expõe acerca da prática de revistas íntimas no ambiente de trabalho, sendo voltada para a incidência desta prática nas empresas brasileiras, diante do relevante interesse público nesta temática, bem como de ser uma problemática atual, com a finalidade de proteger os direitos fundamentais à intimidade e dignidade humana do trabalhador. Imperativo, portanto, destacar o contexto histórico do nascimento da chamada revista íntima, seu conceito, o local onde é praticado, as suas modalidades, bem como os sujeitos envolvidos. Necessário, também, elencar os princípios norteadores e o fundamento legal inserido no ordenamento jurídico. Ademais, apresentar os limites do poder diretivo do empregador em relação à intimidade dos seus empregados, bem como a atuação do Ministério Público do Trabalho e dos Sindicatos. Procurou-se apontar as consequências trazidas aos trabalhadores vítimas desta conduta. O objetivo principal, deste trabalho, por conseguinte, é de analisar as principais maneiras de implementação de medidas de fiscalização que não firam a intimidade e a dignidade do trabalhador, assim como a total repressão a tal prática. Diante disto, a pesquisa realizada teve como base a análise de doutrina, artigos científicos, tese de mestrado, normativos legislativos, jurisprudências e notícias acerca do tema. Logo, este trabalho tem como finalidade de analisar a prática exposta aqui, divulgando-a tanto para a sociedade, quanto para os trabalhadores, a fim de prevenir e reprimir esta prática, que em sua grande maioria, viola a intimidade do trabalhador e fere a dignidade humana deste no ambiente de trabalho, bem como, mostrar aos trabalhadores que estes têm direito a um ambiente de trabalho seguro e saudável, onde o poder fiscalizatório não enseje danos a intimidade dos trabalhadores, de forma a excluir tal prática de dentro das empresas do nosso país.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR