https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/485
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Soares , Wender Imperiano Ribeiro. | - |
dc.creator | Soares , Wender Imperiano Ribeiro. | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-10-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The current world population focuses, in its majority, in the urban areas, as indicates DSNI (Demographic Studies National Institute), that around 3,3 billion of people, that is 51% of the world population lives in the urban areas. In all the world, especially in the so called developing countries, since it is in these nations where the disparity is an eye-catching, that the idea of remodelling the urban environment was born, providing a more just or less unequal society. Brazil situation is not an exception and after years of discussing, comes to light the Law 10.257/2001, that regulates the articles 182 and 183 of CF/88, that discusses about the Urban Politics, bringing a list of instruments of the urban reform and among them, there is the Study of Neighbourhood Impact (SNI), that aims an environment and socioeconomic assessment that can cause impacts in the urban areas, aiding in the achievement of sustainable cities. Focusing on the so called South Zone of the city of João Pessoa – PB, the present study aims to observe and understand the spatial reproduction that locality and confront the basic precepts of SNI, so for verifying the quality of life of the resident population that area, whether it comes or not suffering negative impacts with the intense modification of the environment in which they live. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
dc.relation.ispartofseries | João Pessoa, PB, 2013. | - |
dc.subject | Crescimento urbano | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Qualidade de vida urbana | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudo de impacto de vizinhança | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Urban growth | - |
dc.subject | Urban quality of life | - |
dc.subject | Neighborhood impact study | - |
dc.title | Estudo de impacto de vizinhança: um instrumento para a melhoria da qualidade de vida na zona sul da cidade de João Pessoa – PB. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alonso, Sérgio Fernandes. | - |
dc.description.resumo | Atualmente, a população mundial concentra-se, em sua maioria, nas áreas urbanas, como aponta o Instituto Nacional de Estudos Demográficos (INED), que cerca de 3,3 bilhões de pessoas, ou seja, 51% da população mundial vivem nas áreas urbanas. Em todo o mundo, principalmente nos chamados países em desenvolvimento, pois são nessas nações onde as disparidades saltam aos olhos, emergiu a ideia de reformar o meio urbano, proporcionando uma sociedade mais justa, ou menos desigual. O caso do Brasil não é exceção, e após anos de discussões vem a lume a Lei 10.257/2001, que regulamentou os arts. 182 e 183 da CF/88, que versam sobre a Política Urbana, trazendo um rol de instrumentos da reforma urbana, dentre eles está o Estudo de Impacto de Vizinhança (EIV), que visa um diagnóstico ambiental e socioeconômico de um empreendimento que possa causar impactos no meio urbano, auxiliando na concretização das Cidades Sustentáveis. Focando a chamada Zona Sul da cidade de João Pessoa – PB, o presente estudo visa observar e entender a reprodução espacial daquela localidade e confrontarmos com os preceitos básicos do EIV, a fim de constatarmos a qualidade de vida da população residente daquela área, se vem ou não sofrendo impactos negativos com a intensa modificação do meio em que vivem. | - |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | - |