Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leal, Celio Bezerra.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-01-
dc.description.abstract: Urban expansion in Brazil, began after the end of World War II, where the Brazilian population was exclusively rural, now move to the cities, Brazil has the majority of its population living in coastal cities, while that cities grew Brazilian environmental legislation has evolved, culminating in the emergence of conservation units, including APAs who are the environmental Protection Areas, which has its territory often invaded by the growth of cities. The municipality of Conde Featured district Jacumã, goes through a process of rapid urban expansion, which had accelerated from the inauguration of the state highway PB-008, which decreased the route between the capital of Paraiba and the district where the beaches are located extremely scenic and natural beauty, this expansion has invaded the area of APA Tambaba, which occupies almost 50% of the district area, this paper presents how the Brazilian legislation has evolved to the creation of APAs and how is the expansion of the urban district Jacumã over the area.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB, 2013.-
dc.subject: Urbanização
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento urbano
dc.subject: Expansão urbana
dc.subject: Urbanization-
dc.subject: Urban expansion-
dc.title: Expansão urbana do distrito de Jacumã/Conde-PB, sobre a apa de Tambaba.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alonso, Sérgio Fernandes.-
dc.description.resumo: A expansão urbana no Brasil, iniciou-se após o termino da segunda guerra mundial, onde a população brasileira que era exclusivamente rural, passou a deslocar para as cidades, o Brasil tem a maior parte de sua população vivendo em cidades costeiras, ao mesmo tempo que as cidades cresceram a legislação ambiental brasileira foi evoluindo, culminado com o surgimento das unidades em conservação, entre elas as APAs que são as Áreas de Proteção Ambiental, que tem seu território muitas vezes invadido pelo crescimento das cidades. O município do Conde em destaque o distrito de Jacumã, passa por um processo de expansão urbana acelerado, que teve uma aceleração a partir da inauguração da rodovia estadual PB-008, que diminuiu o percurso entre a capital paraibana e o distrito, onde se localizam praias de extrema beleza cénica e natural, essa expansão tem invadido a área da APA de Tambaba, que ocupa quase 50% da área do distrito, este trabalho apresenta como a legislação brasileira evoluiu até a criação das APAs e como se dá a expansão urbana do distrito de Jacumã sobre a área.-
dc.publisher.department: Geociências-
dc.audience.educationlevel: Urban Development-