Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marreiro, Maciel Alves.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-13-
dc.description.abstract: This work intended to investigate as the daily knowledge interfere in the school knowledge through of the resolution of problems. In order to improve the understanding of the students in the subject related, we presented the strategy of the resolution of problems suggested for Polya (2003) and Dante (1998). The choice of the subject arose of the necessity to diagnose the difficulty of the student to relate Mathematics studied in the classroom with the Mathematics that is present in your life. The activities developed in the classroom with analysis and discussion of the situations experienced for the students in their day by day. 20 students of the 8th grade of the elementary school were investigated. In the public school named “Maria de Lourdes Silva”, in Casserengue town. In the first instance, we apply a subjective questionnaire in which fathomed subjects of the daily related with the Mathematics, after to this survey we prepare plans of class (totaling 10 hours classes), in which we contemplate the contents suggested and that presented major difficulty for them. In this intervention, we propose a strategy of resolution of problem and showed some videos that showed contents applied in the daily, as in the classroom.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: Araruna,PB, 2013.-
dc.subject: Ensino e aprendizagem da matemática
dc.subject: Resolução de problemas matemáticos
dc.subject: Teaching and learning mathematics-
dc.subject: Solving mathematical problems-
dc.title: A matemática e o cotidiano: a relação por meio da resolução de problemas trabalho.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Cristiane Carvalho Bezerra de.-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho pretendeu investigar como o saber cotidiano interfere na escola através da resolução de problemas. A fim de melhorar a compreensão dos alunos no tema relacionado, apresentamos a estratégia da resolução de problemas sugerida por Polya (2003) e Dante (1998). A escolha do tema surgiu da necessidade de diagnosticar por que o aluno tem dificuldade de relacionar a matemática estudada em sala de aula com a matemática presente em sua vida. As atividades se desenvolveram na sala de aulas com análise e discussão das situações problemas vivenciadas pelos alunos no seu dia a dia. Foram investigados 20 alunos do 8º Ano do Ensino Fundamental. Na Escola Municipal do Ensino Fundamental “Maria de Lourdes Silva”, na cidade de Casserengue. Primeiramente aplicamos um questionário subjetivo em que sondamos temas do cotidiano relacionado com a matemática, posterior a essa sondagem preparamos planos de aulas (totalizando 10 horas aulas), em que contemplamos os conteúdos sugeridos e que apresentaram maior dificuldade por eles. Nessa intervenção propomos a estratégia de resolução de problema e apresentamos alguns vídeos que mostraram conteúdos aplicados no cotidiano, bem como na sala de aula.-
dc.publisher.department: Matemática-