https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/tede/4429Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Soares, Rodrigo de Sousa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-03-31 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SOARES, Rodrigo de Sousa. The new paradigm in national policy of solid waste and the challenges of the program of sustainable collection in Joao Pessoa. 2014. 101 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em ciências Juridicas) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2014. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | Study of the concepts, goals, deadlines and relevant instruments to Law 12.305 of 2010 that establishes the National Policy of Solid Waste ( PNRS ) in Brazil and its application, considering the challenges to consolidate a new reality of sustainable growth from the production of less waste, either in the manufacturing process or even in domestic consumption , extending the life cycle of products and allowing the country to definitely assume a sustainable development agenda. Assuming that the implementation of this Public Environmental Policy can mean the realization of new paradigms of development with sustainability as advocates Agenda 21, it has been sought beneath the perspective of economic law to highlight the legal implications from the concepts of the State of Social Welfare and Sustainable Development in Brazil. The legislation analysis indicates the importance of the principles of precaution and prevention within the framework of legal protection and the sharing of responsibilities in environmental management. Taking as parameter the management and implementation of PNRS in João Pessoa -PB and the experience in Brazil of selective collection with scavengers of recycled material. The local collection program and the challenges to have a sustainable collection program has been described, which facilitates the full operation of the reverse logistics and selective collection systems with social and economic inclusion of the scavengers of recycled material and the application of sectoral agreements and responsability pos - demand, causing a change in patterns of production and consumption . | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | - |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | por |
| dc.subject | Brasil Políticas Públicas | por |
| dc.subject | Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos | por |
| dc.subject | João Pessoa | por |
| dc.subject | Programa Coleta Seletiva | por |
| dc.subject | Catadores de Material Reciclável | por |
| dc.subject | Brazil - Public Policies | eng |
| dc.subject | National Policy on Solid Waste | eng |
| dc.subject | Joao Pessoa - Sustainable Collection Program | eng |
| dc.subject | Scavengers of Recyclable Materials | eng |
| dc.title | Os novos paradigmas na política nacional de resíduos sólidos e os desafios do programa de coleta sustentável em João Pessoa | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The new paradigm in national policy of solid waste and the challenges of the program of sustainable collection in Joao Pessoa | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cunha, Belinda Pereira da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Estudo dos conceitos, metas, prazos e instrumentos pertinentes a Lei 12.305 de 2010 que institui a Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos (PNRS) no Brasil e da sua aplicação considerando os desafios para consolidar uma nova realidade de crescimento sustentável a partir da produção de menos resíduos, seja no processo industrial ou mesmo no consumo doméstico, ampliando o ciclo de vida dos produtos e permitindo ao país assumir definitivamente uma agenda de desenvolvimento sustentável. Partindo da premissa que a implantação dessa Política Pública Ambiental pode significar a concretização de novos paradigmas de desenvolvimento com sustentabilidade como preconiza a Agenda 21 , buscou-se sob a ótica do Direito Econômico destacar as implicações jurídicas a partir dos conceitos do Estado de Bem Estar Social e de Desenvolvimento Sustentável no Brasil. A análise da legislação indica a importância dos princípios da precaução e da prevenção no âmbito da proteção jurídica e do compartilhamento de responsabilidades na gestão ambiental. Tomando como parâmetro a gestão e aplicação da PNRS no município de João Pessoa-PB e a experiência no Brasil da coleta seletiva com os catadores de material reciclado. Descrito o programa local de coleta e os desafios para um programa de coleta sustentável, que viabilize o pleno funcionamento dos sistemas de logística reversa e coleta seletiva com a inclusão socioeconômica dos catadores de materiais recicláveis e a aplicação dos acordos setoriais e da responsabilidade pós-consumo, provocando uma mudança nos padrões de produção e consumo. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | ciências Juridicas | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação em Ciências Jurídicas | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
| dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/12972/arquivototal.pdf.jpg | * |