Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Vânia Barbosa-
dc.date.issued: 2015-11-27-
dc.identifier.citation: NASCIMENTO, Vânia Barbosa. O processo de aproximação da educação popular com as práticas de educação em saúde no Sesc e o seu significado. 2015. 108 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze the approach of Popular Education in Health with practices of Health Education at Sesc. It delineates the process of approach between the Popular Education in Health in the practices of Education in Health, featuring as was the way of introduction of the Popular Education in Health in the Education Activity in Health. To achieve the goals it performs a qualitative research, having as data collection tools the bibliographical research, document analysis, semi-structured interviews and the participant observation, from the insertion of the researcher at the originating institution. Uses content analysis to analyze the data. Presents as participants of the research, members and former members of the Education activity in Health in the Sesc. The methodological procedures provide reflections on the study performed. Bases the research on Iamamoto and Carvalho, Vasconcelos, Richardson among others. The theme is relevant by the need of increasing more and more the debate about Education and practices in health. Emphasizes to value people in educational practices. The data analysis shows the construction of the Education history in Health at Sesc and its possibilities, limits and tensions in the approach with the Popular Education in Health and presents the participation of technicians involved with the guided debate by the Peoples’ Education. Demonstrates the existence of the approach of the Education Activity in Health at Sesc with the practices of Popular Education. It proposes to the Health educators of the Sesc a reflection on education. From this reflection, that this approach with Popular Education is not just an approach, or people with great ideas, or a theoretical expiration, or a timid and individual fight, but can be incorporated as philosophical principle and above all political, where health educators seek to guide and manage their actions at Sesc and collective.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíbapor
dc.subject: Educação Popularpor
dc.subject: Popular Educationeng
dc.subject: Educação em Saúde-
dc.subject: Sesc-
dc.subject: Education in Health-
dc.title: O processo de aproximação da educação popular com as práticas de educação em saúde no Sesc e o seu significadopor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vasconcelos, Eymard Mourão-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo objetiva analisar a aproximação da Educação Popular em Saúde com as práticas de Educação em Saúde no Sesc. Investiga o processo de aproximação entre a Educação Popular em Saúde nas práticas de Educação em Saúde, caracterizando como foi o caminho da introdução da Educação Popular em Saúde na Atividade Educação em Saúde. Para o alcance dos objetivos realiza uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, tendo como instrumentos de coleta de dados a pesquisa bibliográfica, análise de documentos, a entrevista semiestruturada e a observação participante, a partir da inserção da pesquisadora na instituição originada. Utiliza a análise de conteúdo para análise dos dados. Apresenta como participantes da pesquisa os membros e ex-membros da atividade Educação em Saúde do Sesc. Os procedimentos metodológicos propiciam reflexões acerca do estudo realizado. Fundamenta a pesquisa em Iamamoto e Carvalho, Vasconcelos, Richardson entre outros. A temática é relevante pela necessidade cada vez mais de se ampliar o debate sobre Educação em Saúde e as práticas em saúde. Ressalta a valorização das pessoas nas práticas educativas. A análise de dados mostra a construção da história da Educação em Saúde no Sesc e suas possibilidades, limites e tensões na aproximação com a Educação Popular em Saúde e apresenta a participação dos técnicos envolvidos com o debate norteado pela Educação Popular. Demonstra a existência de aproximação da Atividade Educação em Saúde no Sesc com as práticas de Educação Popular. Propõe aos educadores em Saúde do Sesc uma reflexão sobre a Educação. A partir dessa reflexão, que esta aproximação com a Educação Popular não seja apenas uma aproximação, ou pessoas com grandes ideais, ou uma expiração teórica, ou uma luta tímida e individual, mas que possa ser incorporada como princípio filosófico e, sobretudo, político, onde os educadores em saúde busquem guiar e conduzir suas ações no Sesc e nos coletivos.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.thumbnail.urlhttp://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/17718/arquivototal.pdf.jpg*