https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11473Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Pereira, Ana Kelly De Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-05-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Electronic money has been the most talked about subject of this time, its ease in transaction, without bureaucracy, without fees, with effective positive result and satisfaction of the one who uses it, makes the State look with other eyes on the legality of biticoin. The present work brings the possibility of circulation of such currency in the Brazilian territory, which laws it violates, if there is any law that regulates such social economic fact. It is also worth mentioning the use of this currency in other countries, and its benefits for the stability of the economic sector. It also has the historical concept of the development of commercial transactions from antiquity to the present day. The influence of electronic money and the role of regulatory agencies in Brazil. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bitcoin | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moeda eletrônica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistema Econômico Nacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Electronic money | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | National Economic System | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Bitcoin no Brasil: a legalidade do comércio dessa moeda eletrônica no Estado brasileiro | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Aguiar Filho, Valfredo de Andrade | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A moeda eletrônica, tem sido o assunto mais comentado desta época, sua facilidade em transação, sem burocracia, sem taxas, com efetivo resultado positivo e satisfação de quem a utiliza, faz o Estado olhar com outros olhos a respeito da legalidade do biticoin. O presente trabalho traz a possibilidade de circulação de tal moeda no território brasileiro, quais leis infringe, se é que existe alguma lei que regule tal fato social econômico. Destaca-se também a utilização desta moeda em outros países, e o seus benefícios para a estabilidade do setor econômico. Tem ainda o conceito histórico do desenvolvimento das transações comerciais desde a antiguidade até os dias atuais. A influência da moeda eletrônica e a função das agências reguladoras do Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |