Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Rayris Ketle dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-08-
dc.description.abstract: The present work is a study about the 2nd group of the course '' Rural Youth: Strengthening the productive inclusion in the Zona da Mata and Brejo Paraibano '' of PRONERA / UFPB / CNPq, which was developed in the Territories of Borborema, Zona of the North and South of Paraíba. Its general objective was to enable young farmers and children of farmers to contribute to sustainable agricultural development through actions in their own communities and settlements, providing new knowledge and appropriation of technology for the consolidation of the economic autonomy and social inclusion of the Youth of the Field. The objective of the research was to analyze the contribution of the project to the social and cultura l recovery of the identity of young peasants from the protagonism in rural development, from work with the land from agroecological techniques and the contribution of the movements to the rooting of culture peasant The course was attended by 26 young peasants, sons and daughters of small family farmers in Paraíba. The course used the methodology of alternatio n, which is divided into two moments time school and community time. This method made it possible for the students to be aware of the real problems in their community, contributing to the desalienation of young peasants and to the strengthening of identity. The research was done through the participant observation of the activities of the course and the analysis of documents and interview with young people. The relevance of participation in it is not only the offer of a contextualized education, but also the dimension reached among youth as: The protagonis m, creativity and leadership of the future, inserting them in the field of politics, society and technical- making young peasants protagonists and renewing their knowledge about society and for agrarian development and guaranteeing food sovereignty.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Agroecologia
dc.subject: Identidade camponesa
dc.subject: Protagonismo
dc.subject: Metodologia em alternância
dc.title: Projeto de residência jovem: contribuição para o fortalecimento social e cultural da identidade de jovens camponeses
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Batista, Maria do Socorro Xavier-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho trata-se de um estudo seguido por meio da observação participante das atividades da 2a turma do curso, do projeto intitulado "Juventude Rural: fortalecendo a inclusão produtiva na Zona da Mata e Brejo Paraibano" do PRONERA/UFPB/CNPq, no qual foi desenvolvido nos Territórios da Borborema, Zona da Mata Norte e Sul da Paraíba. Tendo como objetivo a análise da contribuição do projeto para o fortalecimento social e cultural da identidade de jovens camponeses a partir do protagonismo no desenvolvimento rural, do trabalho com a terra a partir de técnicas agroecológicas e a contribuição dos movimentos sociais do campo para o enraizamento da cultura camponesa. Com o público formado por 26 jovens camponeses filhos e filhas de pequenos agricultores familiares. Contando para elucidação da problemática existenciais advinda da marginalização do sujeito do campo que afeta a efetivação de uma identidade camponesa. Para isso foi utilizado a metodologia em alternância, divid idos em dois momentos tempo escola e tempo comunidade. Tal método possibilitou o conhecime nto dos educandos a cerca das problemáticas reais existentes em sua comunidade contribuindo para a desalienação dos jovens camponeses. A relevância da participação no mesmo, não é apenas a oferta de uma educação contextualizada, mais a dimensão alcançada entre a juventude como: O protagonismo, a criatividade e lideranças do futuro, inserindo-os no campo da política, da sociedade e de técnico-econômicas, fazendo com que jovens camponeses sejam protagonistas e renovador de seus conhecimentos acerca da sociedade e para o desenvolvimento agrário e a garantindo a soberania alimentar.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURALpt_BR