https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13887Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rocha, Maria Gleyka Fereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-11 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to investigate the construction of the identity of the indigenous child in the context of EEIEFM Guilherme da Silveira in the Mont Mor village of the municipality of Rio Tinto - PB. It aims to discuss in a specific way the elements that constitute the indigenous identity of the child; identify in the Political Pedagogical Project how the school is concerned with the construction of the child's identity; and to verify in the classroom how aspects related to the formation of the identity of indigenous peoples in the schooling process are worked out. For this, we will use the field diary, observation of classes, analysis of the Political Pedagogical Project and questionnaires with teachers. In this sense, the results point out that the actions in the daily life of the school still need adjustments considering the perspective of what the indigenous peoples nowadays claim. Our research found that even in the face of numerous difficulties, the school maintains a differentiated curriculum aimed at the ethnic affirmation of its subjects and seeks, through its own mechanisms, to contemplate actions that promote the strengthening of its culture of Potiguara. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação indígena | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identidade - criança indígena | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O Papel da Escola Guilherme da Silveira na Aldeia Mont Mor em Rio Tinto - PB na construção da identidade da criança indígena | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Ana Paula Romão de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O referido Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem como objetivo investigar a construção da identidade da criança indígena no contexto da EEIEFM Guilherme da Silveira na aldeia Mont Mor do município de Rio Tinto – PB. Verificando na sala de aula como são trabalhados aspectos relacionados à formação da identidade dos povos indígenas no processo de escolarização. Para tanto, utilizaremos a observação de aulas e questionários com docentes. Nesse sentido, os resultados apontam que as ações no cotidiano da escola ainda precisam de ajustes considerando a perspectiva do que reivindica os povos indígenas, na atualidade. A nossa pesquisa constatou que mesmo diante de inúmeras dificuldades, a escola mantém um currículo diferenciado voltado para a afirmação étnica dos seus sujeitos e busca, através de seus mecanismos próprios, contemplar ações que promovam o fortalecimento da sua cultura potiguara. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação do Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | pt_BR |