Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lacerda, Mikaela de Paula-
dc.date.issued: 2017-09-13-
dc.description.abstract: The present study apprehended the social representations about the playfulness among teachers of nursery school, Early Childhood Education and Fundamental Education of the municipality of Paraíba de Coremas. The theory of social representations served as a theoretical and methodological contribution, having as theoretical reference Serge Moscovici and Denise Jodelet. The sample of this research was non-probabilistic and of convenience, formed by 64 teachers professors with ages of 18 and 54 years, most of them female (86%) and 26% have postgraduate studies. The members of the sample answered a socio-demographic questionnaire and the technique of free association of words, whose inductive stimuli were "playfulness," "early childhood education," and "in their daily lives how classroom workmanship works?". The data from the free association were processed and analyzed by the software Tri-Deux-Mots, through the factorial matching analysis. The results obtained evidenced that the social representations elaborated by the teachers anchored playfulness as synonymous: "teaching, fun, toys, games and joy", children's education as synonymous: << discoveries, joy, socialization, knowledge >>, and the stimulus In their everyday life as the classroom playfulness works as synonymous: << affection, embrace, dynamic, playful >> Faced with the richness of existing meanings about playfulness, these representations result and reflect the experiences and characteristics of the researched group. It is worth emphasizing that the importance of playfulness should be better understood by teachers, since these professionals are the mediators between the child and the toy, play or games, and that when playfulness is used pedagogically, it has an even greater value in learning the children.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Ludicidade
dc.subject: Representação social
dc.subject: Professores
dc.title: Representações sociais acerca da ludicidade por professores
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moura, Giovanna Barroca de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo apreendeu as representações sociais acerca da ludicidade entre professores da creche, da Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental do município paraibano de Coremas. A teoria das representações sociais serviu como aporte teórico e metodológico, tendo como referencial teórico Serge Moscovici e Denise Jodelet. A amostra desta pesquisa foi não-probabilística e de conveniência, formada por 64 professores docentes com idades de 18 e 54 anos, a maioria do sexo feminino (86%) e 26% possuem pós-graduação. Os integrantes da amostra responderam a um questionário sócio demográfico e à técnica de associação livre de palavras, cujo estímulos indutores foram “ludicidade”, “educação infantil”, e “no seu cotidiano como trabalha a ludicidade em sala de aula?”. Os dados provenientes da associação livre foram processados e analisados pelo software Tri-Deux-Mots, por meio da análise fatorial de correspondência. Os resultados obtidos evidenciaram que as representações sociais elaboradas pelos professores ancoraram a ludicidade como sinônimo: «ensinar, diversão, brinquedos, jogos e alegria», a educação infantil como sinônimo: << descobertas, alegria, socialização, conhecimento>>, e o estímulo no seu cotidiano como trabalha a ludicidade em sala de aula como sinônimo: <<carinho, abraço, dinâmica, lúdico>> Diante da riqueza de significados existentes acerca da ludicidade, essas representações resultam e refletem as experiências e características do grupo pesquisado. Vale ressaltar que a importância da ludicidade deve ser mais bem compreendida pelos professores, pois estes profissionais são os mediadores entre a criança e o brinquedo, brincadeira ou jogos, e que quando a ludicidade é usada pedagogicamente, ela tem um valor ainda maior na aprendizagem das crianças.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR