Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cruz, Antônio Silva da-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-06-
dc.description.abstract: Our work is about the use of technologies for Teaching Mathematics, that: GeoGebra. We had as objective to elaborate and analyze a didactic sequence, with the content of conical sections, for students of the 3rd year of High School, through the construction and manipulation of the geometric figures in the featured software. In order to reach our goal, we launched the identification of the theoretical discourses that point to the use of technology in the teaching of Mathematics; We elaborated a didactic sequence with the content of conic sections and analyzed the didactic sequence. A bibliographic research study was carried out, qualitative in terms of its approach and descriptive of its objectives. We searched for 28 authors, 32 works, 11 virtual sites, dated between the years 1992 and 2018. Among the main authors we use Oliveira (2013); Boyer (2010); Brazil (2006) and others. We suggest five lessons involving the content of Conics (parabola, ellipse and hyperbola). We analyze our proposal in strengths and weaknesses. It was conclusive that the study is scientifically pertinent, since there is theoretical reference in favor of the use of technologies in education. As contributions of the study, we emphasize that we reinforce the need to be closer to mathematical software of classroom reality and to encourage mathematical research in conjunction with the dynamic manipulation of its elements. Regarding the possibilities of future studies, it was pointed out the applicability of our didactic suggestions and benchmarking of their results.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Matemática - Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Jogos no ensino de matemática
dc.subject: Jogos educativos
dc.subject: GeoGebra
dc.subject: Geometria plana
dc.subject: Mathematics - Study and teaching
dc.subject: Mathematics teaching games
dc.subject: Educational games
dc.subject: Plane geometry
dc.title: Utilização do GeoGebra como proposta metodológica para auxiliar alunos da 3ª série do ensino médio na aprendizagem de cônicas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Falcão, Emmanuel de Sousa Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: Nosso trabalho versa sobre o uso de tecnologias para o Ensino de Matemática, a ver: GeoGebra. Tivemos por objetivo Elaborar e analisar uma sequência didática, com o conteúdo de secções cônicas, para alunos do 3º ano do Ensino Médio, através de construção e manipulação das figuras geométricas no software em destaque. Para atingir nosso objetivo nos lançamos à identificação dos discursos teóricos que apontam para o uso da tecnologia no ensino de Matemática; Elaboramos uma sequência didática com o conteúdo de secções cônicas e analisamos a sequência didática. Foi efetuado um estudo do tipo pesquisa bibliográfica, qualitativa quanto a sua abordagem e descritiva quanto a seus objetivos. Pesquisamos 28 autores, 32 obras, 11 sítios virtuais, datados entre os anos de 1992 e 2018. Entre os principais autores usamos Oliveira (2013); Boyer (2010); Brasil (2006) e outros. Sugerimos cinco aulas envolvendo o conteúdo de Cônicas (parábola, elipse e hipérbole). Analisamos nossa proposta em pontos fortes e fracos. Foi conclusivo que o estudo tem pertinência científica, uma vez que haja referenciabilidade teórica a favor do uso de tecnologias na educação. Como contribuições do estudo, destacamos que reforçamos a necessidade de se aproximar os softwares matemáticos da realidade da sala de aula e de incentivar a pesquisa matemática em conjunto com a manipulação dinâmica de seus elementos. Quanto às possibilidades de futuros estudos apontou-se a aplicabilidade de nossas sugestões didáticas e aferimento de seus resultados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR