https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14895| Tipo: | TCC |
| Título: | A leitura no ensino fundamental: uma análise do processo de formação de leitores no 3o ano da Escola Municipal São Vicente de Paula no município de Sapé-PB |
| Autor(es): | Nascimento, Andréia Barbosa do Silva, Francislayne Firmino Sales da Silva, Maria Paula da |
| Orientador: | Nunes, Maria Lúcia da Silva |
| Resumo: | Na contramão de grande parte das pesquisas sobre leitura que discute principalmente as dificuldades, situações de fracasso ou de ausência de leitura e escrita nas escolas públicas de nosso país, este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso resulta de um estudo de caso sobre práticas de leitura exitosas, em uma turma do 3o ano da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental São Vicente de Paula (EMEIEFSVP) localizada no município de Sapé/PB, e tem como objetivo analisar se as práticas de leitura desenvolvidas no 3°ano do Ensino Fundamental da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental São Vicente de Paula contribuem para a formação de leitores. A escolha por esta instituição deu-se pelo fato de as graduandas já terem realizado alguns estágios acadêmicos nesse espaço e, a partir de observações, tornou-se visível que há grande procura dos pais para matricularem seus filhos, mesmo a escola não oferecendo uma estrutura física adequada. O segundo aspecto que conduziu a tal escolha é que, informalmente, alguns pais declararam que a maioria dos alunos consegue ler e escrever, no ano escolar considerado adequado. A fundamentação teórica está pautada em autores que abordam concepções de leitura, a importância da leitura para a vida do ser humano, o desenvolvimento da leitura no ensino fundamental, as práticas de leitura em sala de aula e as orientações dos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais. A metodologia da pesquisa foi uma combinação de pesquisa bibliográfica, para construção do aporte teórico e como subsídio para análise, mais o estudo de caso que permitiu observar e acompanhar o detalhamento das atividades de leitura desenvolvidas na escola, campo de investigação, e mais especificamente na sala de aula, foco da observação. A partir dos dados coletados e do diálogo com a fundamentação teórica selecionada, é possível dizer que a EMEIEFSVP vem desenvolvendo práticas que estimulam a leitura; e, que, mesmo num espaço físico com condições precárias pode-se criar situações que contribuam para a formação de leitores, o que pode ser constatado no fato de que a maioria dos alunos do 3o ano lê e escreve com fluência. |
| Abstract: | Contrary to much of the research on reading that mainly discusses the difficulties , situations of failure or lack of reading and writing in the public schools of our country , this Work Course of Conclusion Results a case study on practices of successful reading in a class of 3rd year of Municipal Preschool and Elementary School São Vincente de Paula ( EMEIEFSVP ) localized in Sapé / PB , and have to examine whether the reading practices developed in the 3rd year of Primary Education School Municipal Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education São Vicente de Paula contribute to the formation of readers . The choice of this institution was due to the fact that graduation students have already dContrary to much of the research on reading that mainly discusses the difficulties , situations of failure or lack of reading and writing in the public schools of our country , this Work Course of Conclusion Results a case study on practices of successful reading in a class of 3rd year of Municipal Preschool and Elementary School São Vincente de Paula ( EMEIEFSVP ) localized in Sapé / PB , and have to examine whether the reading practices developed in the 3rd year of Primary Education School Municipal Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education São Vicente de Paula contribute to the formation of readers . The choice of this institution was due to the fact that graduation students have already done some academic internship in this space and, from observations became apparent that there is great demand for parents to enroll their children, even if the school does not offer a suitable physical structure. The second aspect that led to this choice is that, informally, some parents stated that most students can read and write in school year deemed appropriate. The theoretical foundation is guided by authors who discuss conceptions of reading, the importance of reading for life of the human being , the development of reading in elementary school , reading practices in the classroom and the guidelines of the National Curriculum Guidelines . The research methodology was a combination of literature review, theoretical framework for construction and as a resource for analysis , plus case study that allowed us to observe and monitor the breakdown of reading activities at school, field research , and more specifically in classroom, focus of observation. From the data collected and the dialogue with the selected theoretical foundation , it is possible to say that EMEIEFSVP has developed practices that encourage reading , and that even in a physical space with poor conditions can create situations that contribute to the formation of readers , which can be seen in the fact that most students in the 3rd year reads and writes fluently.one some academic internship in this space and, from observations became apparent that there is great demand for parents to enroll their children, even if the school does not offer a suitable physical structure. The second aspect that led to this choice is that, informally, some parents stated that most students can read and write in school year deemed appropriate. The theoretical foundation is guided by authors who discuss conceptions of reading, the importance of reading for life of the human being , the development of reading in elementary school , reading practices in the classroom and the guidelines of the National Curriculum Guidelines . The research methodology was a combination of literature review, theoretical framework for construction and as a resource for analysis , plus case study that allowed us to observe and monitor the breakdown of reading activities at school, field research , and more specifically in classroom, focus of observation. From the data collected and the dialogue with the selected theoretical foundation , it is possible to say that EMEIEFSVP has developed practices that encourage reading , and that even in a physical space with poor conditions can create situations that contribute to the formation of readers , which can be seen in the fact that most students in the 3rd year reads and writes fluently. |
| Palavras-chave: | Práticas de leitura Práticas exitosas Ensino fundamental I Leitura |
| CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM |
| Idioma: | por |
| País: | Brasil |
| Editor: | Universidade Federal da Paraíba |
| Sigla da Instituição: | UFPB |
| Departamento: | Educação |
| Tipo de Acesso: | Acesso aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
| URI: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14895 |
| Data do documento: | 26-Mar-2014 |