https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15288Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Neves Júnior, Pedro Carlos das | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph highlights that teaching is a major focus in the formation of the pedagogue, with the zeal to emphasize the didactics as one of the main pillars in the development of this professional. A paper that sought to answer the following question: For the Pedagogy graduates what contribution did the Didactic component offer? We sought to find out where the trainee thinks about acting, which curricular components were fundamental in his formation, and whether the study of pedagogical trends brought relevant contributions. We use a qualitative research, supported by the consultation of documents and the use of a questionnaire for students who finish. Several scholars have served in the reference, including, Libâneo (1990), Saviani (1995; 2005), Piletti (2004), Comenius (2002), among others. The organization and interpretation of the data were supported by recommendations of Gil (2008). The results point to an appreciation of Teaching by most graduates and also indicated that understanding the Teaching is more focused on methodological approach than in political and social reflections of education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Didática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação do pedagogo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino - aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A didática na formação dos pedagogos do campus I da UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, José Ramos Barbosa da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente monografia destaca que a docência é um dos focos principais na formação do pedagogo, com o zelo de realçar a Didática como um dos principais esteios no desenvolvimento desse profissional. Um trabalho que buscou resposta à seguinte questão: Para os formandos de Pedagogia qual é a contribuição oferecida pelo componente Didática? Buscamos descobrir em que local o formando pensa em atuar, quais componentes curriculares foram fundamentais na sua formação e se o estudo das tendências pedagógicas trouxeram contribuições relevantes. Utilizamo- nos de uma pesquisa qualitativa, amparada pela consulta a documentos e pelo uso de um questionário para estudantes concluintes. Vários estudiosos nos serviram de referência, dentre eles, Libâneo (1990), Saviani (1995; 2005), Piletti (2004), Comenius (2002), entre outros. A organização e interpretação dos dados apoiaram- se em recomendações de Gil (2008). Os resultados obtidos apontam para uma valorização da Didática pela maioria dos concluintes e ainda indicaram que a compreensão da Didática está mais centrada no enfoque metodológico do que nas reflexões político-sociais do ensino. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |