Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Costa, Géssica Taise Moura-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-03-
dc.description.abstract: This work presents one discussion around the supervised internship of Youth and Adults education, having as focus the contribution and the challenges in the formation process of the teaching staff along the execution of the supervised internship. In this perspective, the research has as its general object analysis of the supervised internship in the Youth and Adults Education and their contribution for the teaching staff formation. In this direction, this study characterizes as a qualitative, bibliographic, documental and of field research that had as instrument for the data collection the questionnaire, structured with six questions, being three essay questions and three multiple questions (yes or no). Beyond that, the information obtained were analyzed having as base the Bardin study (1997), of which searches to reflect from the speeches. The target audience of this research, which occurred at the Education Center of the Federal University of Paraiba, involved graduated of the pedagogic course with in the area of deepening the Youth and Adults Education, being the participants two mans and eight women’s, through the analysis of the obtained information , it was possible to perceive that the supervised internship in the Youth and Adults Education had contributed with the approximation with the school reality of Youth and Adults Education, allowing the direct establishment with the Youth and Adults subjects, and provide the connection between theory and practice. As a challenge was identified the quantity of students in the classroom of the Youth and Adults Education, the students insecurity and indisposition, the realization time of the supervised internship in the youth and Adults education, the absence of resources in the schools and the prejudice on the part of some college students about the aspects and life reality of the youth and adults education.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Estágio supervisionado
dc.subject: Educação de jovens e adultos
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.title: Estágio supervisionado na educação de jovens e adultos: contribuições e desafios para a formação docente
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Furtado, Quézia Vila Flor-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta uma discussão acerca do Estágio Supervisionado (ES) na Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), tendo como enfoque as contribuições e os desafios para o processo de formação docente ao decorrer da execução do estágio supervisionado. Nessa perspectiva, esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar o Estágio Supervisionado na Educação de Jovens e Adultos e as suas contribuições para a formação docente. Nesta direção, este estudo caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa qualitativa, bibliográfica, documental e de campo que teve como instrumento para coleta de dados o questionário, estruturado com seis questões, sendo três dissertativas e três de múltipla escolha (sim/não). Além disso, as informações obtidas foram analisadas tendo como base o estudo de Bardin (1997), o qual busca refletir a partir dos discursos. O público alvo desta pesquisa, a qual deu-se no Centro de Educação (CE) da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), envolveu egressos do Curso de Pedagogia com área de aprofundamento na Educação de Jovens e Adultos, sendo os participantes dois homens e oito mulheres. Mediante a análise das informações obtidas, foi possível perceber que o estágio supervisionado na EJA contribuiu com a aproximação com a realidade escolar da EJA, permitindo estabelecer contato direto com os sujeitos da EJA, e proporcionar a conexão entre a teoria e a prática. Como desafios foi identificado a quantidade de discentes nas salas da EJA, a insegurança e indisposição do alunado, o tempo de realização do Estágio Supervisionado na EJA, a ausência de recursos nas escolas e o preconceito por parte de alguns universitários com aspectos da vida/realidade dos discentes da EJA.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO DE ADULTOSpt_BR